Up 132 this week

Alison Elliott (I)

Native to San Francisco, and raised in Tokyo; received International, all girls Catholic, then Progressive Highschool education. Signed to both the Grimme and Ford agencies at 14. Caringly introduced in feature film by director Ivan Passer as the daughter of Alfre Woodard and Charles Dutton in Pretty Hattie's Baby (1991) - which maintains ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 179 people
created 02 Aug 2011
a list of 650 people
created 27 May 2012
a list of 117 people
created 18 Apr 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2016 The Phenom
Susan Gibson
 2015 Counting for Thunder
Sis Stalworth
 2013 Hello Ladies (TV Series)
Nicole Morgan
- The Wedding (2013) ... Nicole Morgan
 2011 Magic Valley
Martha Garabrant
 2010 Terriers (TV Series)
Laura Ross
- Hail Mary (2010) ... Laura Ross
- Quid Pro Quo (2010) ... Laura Ross
- Sins of the Past (2010) ... Laura Ross
- Asunder (2010) ... Laura Ross
 2008 Long Island Confidential (TV Movie)
Kate Larkin
 2006 Griffin & Phoenix
 2006 A House Divided (TV Movie)
 2004 Birth
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Paula Martin
- Out of Africa (2003) ... Paula Martin
 2003/I 12
 2003 A Wrinkle in Time (TV Movie)
Mrs. Who
 2003 Red Betsy
Winifred Rounds
 2001 The Song of the Lark (TV Movie)
Thea Kronborg
 2000 The Miracle Worker (TV Movie)
Anne Sullivan
 1998 The Eternal
Nora / Niamh
 1997 The Song of the Lark (Short)
Thea Kronborg
 1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial (TV Movie)
Peggy Ann Buckey
 1995 The Buccaneers (TV Mini-Series)
Virginia St. George
- Plunder (1995) ... Virginia St. George
- Capture (1995) ... Virginia St. George
- Ambush (1995) ... Virginia St. George
- Conquest (1995) ... Virginia St. George
- Invasion (1995) ... Virginia St. George
 1994 Monkey Trouble
 1993 Black Tie Affair (TV Series)
Eve Saskatchewan
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... Eve Saskatchewan
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Eve Saskatchewan
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Eve Saskatchewan
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Eve Saskatchewan
- One (1993) ... Eve Saskatchewan
 1992 Another Round (TV Short)
 1991 Pretty Hattie's Baby
Annie / Sarah (as a teenager)
 1990 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
- The Perfect Date (1990) ... Cindy
 1989 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Martha Lambert
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

audio book; "Belle Prater's Boy", by Ruth White. Random House, 1999 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Allison Elliott


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Attended The Urban School of San Francisco. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
What happened to her? haladin
Alison Elliott, my favorite actress ugat_99
a brilliant and underappreciated actress annehager
Alison on Law + Order manuell-3
Underneath ugat_99
Love her in all her movies sara78hr
Discuss Alison Elliott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page