No photo available. Represent Peggy Elliott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,888 this week

Peggy Elliott (I)

Peggy Elliott was born on June 9, 1941 in the USA as Margaret Elliott Krutilek. She is a writer, known for Come Back, Charleston Blue (1972), Having Babies (1976) and Doctors' Private Lives (1978). She was previously married to Samuel Goldwyn Jr.. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Samuel Goldwyn Jr. Dies at 88
| Variety - Film News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Having Babies
Having Babies Writer
(1976)
Thicker Than Water
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 1978 Doctors' Private Lives (TV Movie) (story)
 1976 Having Babies (TV Movie)
 1974 Happy Days (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Great Expectations (1974) ... (story)
 1973 Thicker Than Water (TV Series) (writer)
 1970-1972 The Odd Couple (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Don't Believe in Roomers (1972) ... (written by)
- Speak for Yourself (1972) ... (written by)
- What Does a Naked Lady Say to You? (1971) ... (written by)
- Engrave Trouble (1971) ... (written by)
- The Fight of the Felix (1970) ... (written by)
 1966-1970 That Girl (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes)
- Don and Sandi and Harry and Snoopy (1970) ... (written by)
- Fur All We Know (1968) ... (written by)
- Kimono My House (1967) ... (written by)
- These Boots Weren't Made for Walking (1967) ... (written by)
  Room 222 (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 1970) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1970) (written by - 1 episode, 1969)
- Play It Loose (1970) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Teacher's Dropping Out (1969) ... (written by)
  The Ghost & Mrs. Muir (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes, 1968 - 1969) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1969)
- Surprise Party (1969) ... (written by)
- Buried on Page One (1969) ... (teleplay)
- It's a Gift! (1969) ... (written by)
- Captain Gregg's Whiz-Bang (1968) ... (written by)
- Hero Today, Gone Tomorrow (1968) ... (written by)
 1969 The Doris Day Show (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Let Them Out of the Nest (1969) ... (written by)
 1968 Dean Martin Presents the Golddiggers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
 1968 Comedy Is King (TV Special)
 1968 He & She (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
 1967 Petticoat Junction (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- All That Buzzes Ain't Bees (1967) ... (written by)
 1967 My Three Sons (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Leaving the Nest (1967) ... (written by)
 1967 Accidental Family (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
  The Mothers-In-Law (TV Series) (story - 1 episode, 1967) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1967)
- My Son, the Actor (1967) ... (story) / (teleplay)
 1967 The Flying Nun (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- A Bell for San Tanco (1967) ... (story)
 1967 Good Morning, World (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
 1967 Captain Nice (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- It Tastes OK, But Something's Missing (1967) ... (written by)
- That Thing (1967) ... (written by)
  Hey, Landlord (TV Series) (1 episode, 1967) (written by - 3 episodes, 1966 - 1967) (writer - 2 episodes, 1966 - 1967)
- Czech Your Wife, Sir? (1967) ... (writer)
- A Little Off the Top (1967) ... (written by)
- Oh, How We Danced (1967) ... (written by)
- By the Sea, or at Least Rent It (1966) ... (writer)
 1966 Please Don't Eat the Daisies (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A-Hunting We Will Go (1966) ... (written by)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peggy Goldwyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother (with Samuel Goldwyn Jr.) of Liz Goldwyn and Peter Goldwyn. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page