No photo available. Represent Damien Elliott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,602 this week

Damien Elliott

Damien Elliott was born on March 13, 1972 in Lurgan, Northern Ireland. He is known for his work on The Survivalist (2015), Cherrybomb (2009) and 9 Dead Gay Guys (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

[Lff Review] The Survivalist
| The Film Stage

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Elliott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Survivalist
The Survivalist Cinematographer
(2015)
Cherrybomb
Cherrybomb Cinematographer
(2009)
9 Dead Gay Guys
9 Dead Gay Guys Cinematographer
(2002)
Control
Control Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (26 credits)
 2017 Zoo (post-production)
 2014/II Loss (Short) (completed)
 2017/III Static (Short)
 2016 A Pornographer Woos (Short)
 2015/I Cleansed (Short)
 2015/II Cleansed (Short)
 2014/IV Control (Short)
 2009 Cherrybomb
 2008 Granny's Ghost (Short)
 2007 Out of Tune (Short)
 2006 Nailed
 2006 Tell It to the Fishes (Short)
 2005 Pretty Face (Short)
 2005 The Cat (Short)
 2003 The Wayfarer (Short)
 2002 Short Back and Sides (Short)
 2002 9 Dead Gay Guys (director of photography)
 2001 Petrol Country Blues (TV Short)
 2000 Chihuahua (Short)
 2000 Stainless Steal (lighting cameraman)
 1997/I When the Dust Settles (Short)
 1997 Charming Celia (Short)
 1996 Hanky (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dee

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page