No photo available. Represent Elmer Ellingwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,296,918 this week

Elmer Ellingwood (1907–1971)

Elmer Ellingwood was born on October 14, 1907 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Pursued (1947), Objective, Burma! (1945) and Buffalo Bill (1944). He died on October 13, 1971 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elmer Ellingwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pursued
Pursued A Callum
(1947)
Objective, Burma!
Objective, Burma! Paratrooper
(1945)
Buffalo Bill
Buffalo Bill Undetermined Role
(1944)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1947 Pursued
A Callum
 1945 Objective, Burma!
Paratrooper (uncredited)
 1944 Buffalo Bill
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helmert Ellingwood
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page