STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83 this week

Doug Ellin (I)


Doug Ellin was born on April 6, 1968 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Douglas Reed Ellin. He is a writer and producer, known for Entourage (2015), Entourage (2004) and Kissing a Fool (1998). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 332 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 343 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Ellin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Entourage
Entourage Writer
(2015)
Entourage
Entourage Writer
(2004-2011)
Kissing a Fool
(1998)
Life with Bonnie
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (4 credits)
  Wish (TV Series) (created by) (announced)
 2012 40 (TV Movie) (creator)
  Entourage (TV Series) (created by - 96 episodes, 2004 - 2011) (written by - 62 episodes, 2004 - 2011)
- The End (2011) ... (created by) / (written by)
- Second to Last (2011) ... (created by)
- The Big Bang (2011) ... (created by) / (written by)
- Motherfucker (2011) ... (created by)
- Whiz Kid (2011) ... (created by) / (written by)
 2002 Life with Bonnie (TV Series) (staff writer)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Douglas Ellin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
message for Doug isutera
hedge fund show? edmund1111
This guy peaceoutmutha
This guy looks like a dufus claushouse
Seeking Writers Per TV Weekly Podcast Renegadepr
audio commentary s_schleisman
Discuss Doug Ellin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page