No photo available. Represent Elizângela? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,302 this week

Elizângela

Elizângela was born on December 11, 1954 in Resende, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Elizângela do Amaral Vergueiro. She is an actress, known for The Clone (2001), A Favorita (2008) and A Lua Me Disse (2005). She was previously married to Jorge Humberto Moreira. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Elizângela? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Elizângela.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2012-2013 Salve Jorge (TV Series)
Esma
- Episode #1.179 (2013) ... Esma (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.178 (2013) ... Esma (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.177 (2013) ... Esma (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.176 (2013) ... Esma (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.175 (2013) ... Esma (as Elizangela)
 2011 Aquele Beijo (TV Series)
Íntima Falcão
 2010-2011 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series)
Daguijane Oliveira
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Daguijane Oliveira
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Daguijane Oliveira
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... Daguijane Oliveira
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Daguijane Oliveira
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Daguijane Oliveira
 2008-2009 A Favorita (TV Series)
Cilene
- Episode #1.197 (2009) ... Cilene
- Episode #1.196 (2009) ... Cilene
- Episode #1.195 (2009) ... Cilene
- Episode #1.193 (2009) ... Cilene
- Episode #1.192 (2009) ... Cilene
 2006 Cobras & Lagartos (TV Series)
Shirley / Shirley Café
- Episode dated 17 November 2006 (2006) ... Shirley
- Episode dated 16 November 2006 (2006) ... Shirley
- Episode dated 15 November 2006 (2006) ... Shirley
- Episode dated 14 November 2006 (2006) ... Shirley
- Episode dated 13 November 2006 (2006) ... Shirley
 2006 1972
 2005 A Lua Me Disse (TV Series)
Assunta
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Assunta
- Episode dated 29 September 2005 (2005) ... Assunta
- Episode dated 28 September 2005 (2005) ... Assunta
- Episode dated 27 September 2005 (2005) ... Assunta
- Episode dated 20 September 2005 (2005) ... Assunta
 2004-2005 Senhora do Destino (TV Series)
Djenane
- Episode dated 11 March 2005 (2005) ... Djenane
- Episode dated 7 March 2005 (2005) ... Djenane
- Episode dated 3 March 2005 (2005) ... Djenane
- Episode dated 1 December 2004 (2004) ... Djenane
- Episode dated 30 October 2004 (2004) ... Djenane
 2002 The Clone (TV Series)
Noêmia
- Episode #1.221 (2002) ... Noêmia (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.220 ... Noêmia (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.219 ... Noêmia (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.218 ... Noêmia (as Elizangela)
- Episode #1.217 ... Noêmia (as Elizangela)
 1999 Suave Veneno (TV Series)
Nazaré
 1993-1998 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Sinuca de Bico (1993)
 1997 Por Amor (TV Series)
Magnólia
 1996 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Zizi
- Episode #2.25 (1996) ... Zizi
- Episode #2.24 (1996) ... Zizi
- Episode #2.23 (1996) ... Zizi
- Episode #2.22 (1996) ... Zizi
- Episode #2.19 (1996) ... Zizi
 1995 As Pupilas do Senhor Reitor (TV Series)
Teresa
 1994 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
Marion
 1992 Pedra Sobre Pedra (TV Series)
Rosemary Pontes
 1986 Tudo ou Nada (TV Series)
Guadalupe
 1985 Roque Santeiro (TV Series)
Marilda
 1984 Partido Alto (TV Series)
Cidinha
 1983 Voltei pra Você (TV Series)
Lucinha
 1982 Paraíso (TV Series)
Maria Rosa
 1981 Jogo da Vida (TV Series)
Mariucha
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Mariucha
 1980 Plumas & Paetês (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Sandra
 1979 Feijão Maravilha (TV Series)
Adelaide
- Episode dated 19 March 1979 (1979) ... Adelaide
 1978 Te Contei? (TV Series)
Rita
- Episode dated 6 March 1978 (1978) ... Rita
 1977 Locomotivas (TV Series)
Patrícia
- Episode dated 1 March 1977 (1977) ... Patrícia
 1976 O Feijão e o Sonho (TV Series)
Cidoca
- Episode dated 28 June 1976 (1976) ... Cidoca
 1976 O Casarão (TV Series)
Mônica
- Episode dated 7 June 1976 (1976) ... Mônica
 1975 Pecado Capital (TV Series)
Emilene
- Episode dated 24 November 1975 (1975) ... Emilene
 1975 Cuca Legal (TV Series)
Lu
- Episode #1.5 (1975) ... Lu
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Lu
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Lu
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Lu
 1974 Feliz na Ilusão (TV Movie)
 1974 Supermanoela (TV Series)
 1973 Medéia (TV Movie)
 1973 Cavalo de Aço (TV Series)
Terê
 1973 O Judoka
 1972 O Bofe (TV Series)
Sandra
 1972 O Médico E o Monstro (TV Movie)
 1971 Bandeira 2 (TV Series)
Taís
- Episode dated 1 November 1971 (1971) ... Taís
 1971 O Cafona (TV Series)
Dalva
 1968 O Homem Nu
Neighbor's daughter (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elisângela | Elizangela
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of a girl named Marcelle Sampaio (b. 1974), with Jorge Humberto Moreira. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Elizângela on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page