No photo available. Represent Lourdes Elizarrarás? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,591 this week

Lourdes Elizarrarás

Lourdes Elizarrarás was born on June 2, 1959 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico as María de Lourdes del Pozo Elizarrarás. She is an actress and writer, known for Bienvenido-Welcome (1994), El bulto (1992) and Mujeres insumisas (1995). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2026 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lourdes Elizarrarás's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bienvenido-Welcome
Bienvenido-Welcome Maria Sanchez / Maria Blanco
(1994)
El bulto
El bulto Adela
(1992)
Mujeres insumisas
(1995)
Mujeres en el Acto
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2013 Puerto padre
Abuela
 2008 Arresto domiciliario
Lourdes
 1995 La ley de las mujeres
Elena
 1995 Mujeres insumisas
Clotilde
 1994 Bienvenido-Welcome
Maria Sanchez / Maria Blanco
 1992 El bulto
Adela
 1990 La mudanza
 1989 La ciudad al desnudo
Aurelia
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

María del Pozo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page