No photo available. Represent Larry Elder? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,946 this week

Larry Elder

Larry Elder was born on April 27, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Laurence Allen Elder. He is a director and actor, known for Moral Court (2000), Good Day L.A. (1993) and Michael & Me (2004). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 18 Nov 2010
 
a list of 3063 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Elder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Moral Court
Moral Court Himself
(2000)
Good Day L.A.
Good Day L.A. Himself - Political Commentator
(2013)
Michael & Me
Michael & Me Director
(2004)
Absolutely 100% Guilty
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2004 Michael & Me (Video documentary)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book "Showdown: Confronting Bias, Lies and the Special Interests that Divide America" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Coined the phrase "victicrat" which is someone who lives by a theology of victimization, who blames all ills, problems, concerns, and unhappiness on others. See more »

Nickname:

The Sage from South Central

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page