STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,994 this week

Ousaun Elam


Ousaun Elam was born in 1970. He is known for his work on The Avengers (2012), Django Unchained (2012) and The Matrix Reloaded (2003). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ousaun Elam? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 219 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ousaun Elam.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (83 credits)
 2012 Django Unchained (stunt performer)
 2012 The Avengers (stunt double: Nick Fury)
 2012 Meeting Evil (stunt double: Samuel L. Jackson)
 2012/I The Samaritan (stunt performer)
 2012 Blackout (TV Series) (utility stunts - 1 episode)
- Blackout (2012) ... (utility stunts)
 2011 The Green Hornet (stunts)
 2011 Big Tweet (Short) (stunt driver)
 2010 The Book of Eli (stunt double: Eli - as Ousan Elam)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (stunt double)
 2007 Rush Hour 3 (stunt double: Chris Tucker)
 2003 The Matrix Revolutions (stunts)
 2003 Jeepers Creepers II (stunts - as Ousan Elam)
 2003 The Matrix Reloaded (stunts)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (stunts)
 2002 Showtime (stunts)
 2001 Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (stunts)
 2001 Training Day (stunts)
 2001 Ghosts of Mars (stunts)
 2001 Double Bang (stunts - as Ousan Elam)
 2001 Evolution (stunt double: Harry)
 2001 Firetrap (stunts)
 2001 15 Minutes (stunt player)
 2000 Big Momma's House (stunts)
 2000 3 Strikes (stunts)
 2000 Next Friday (stunts - as Ousaun T. Elam)
 1999 Magnolia (stunts - as Ousan Elam)
 1999 Storm Catcher (stunts - as Ousaun T. Elam)
 1999 Foolish (stunts)
 1999 Go (stunts)
 1999 Selma, Lord, Selma (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator - as Ousan Elam)
 1998 Home Fries (stunts)
 1998 Blade (stunt double: additional photography - as Ousaun Elan)
 1998 Out of Sight (stunts)
 1998 I Got the Hook Up (stunts - as Ousaun Elan)
 1998 Caught Up (stunt performer)
 1997 Most Wanted (stunt double: Keenen Ivory Wayans)
 1997/II Top of the World (stunts)
 1997 Shadow Conspiracy (stunts - as Sousan Elam)
 1996 The Glimmer Man (stunts)
 1996 Fled (stunt player)
 1996 Original Gangstas (utility stunts)
 1996 The Great White Hype (stunts)
 1996 Executive Decision (stunts)
 1996 One Tough Bastard (stunts)
 1995 Virtuosity (stunts)
 1995 Batman Forever (stunts)
 1995 Out-of-Sync (stunts)
 1995 Major Payne (stunts)
 1995 Vampire in Brooklyn (stunts)
 1994 Double Dragon (stunts)
 1994 Men of War (stunts)
 1994 Airheads (stunts)
 1994 Above the Rim (additional stunts)
 1993 The Day My Parents Ran Away (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1993 Full Eclipse (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1993 Demolition Man (stunts)
 1993 Cool Runnings (stunts)
 1993 Weekend at Bernie's II (utility stunts)
 1993 Menace II Society (stunt coordinator)
 1993 The Adventures of Huck Finn (stunts)
 1993 Hear No Evil (stunts)
 1993 Street Knight (stunts)
 1992 Trespass (stunts)
 1992 The Bodyguard (stunts - as Ousan Elam)
 1992 Live Wire (stunts)
 1992 Mo' Money (stunts - as Usaum Elam)
 1992 Class Act (stunts)
 1992 Deep Cover (stunts)
 1992 American Me (stunts)
 1991 Ricochet (stunts - as Elam Ousaun)
 1991 Cast a Deadly Spell (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1991 Boyz n the Hood (utility stunts)
 1991 The Five Heartbeats (stunts)
 1991 Eve of Destruction (stunts)
 1990 Marked for Death (stunts)
 1990 Pump Up the Volume (stunts)
 1990 Taking Care of Business (stunts)
 1990 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Fitting Punishment (1990) ... (stunt double)
 1990 Wild at Heart (stunts)
 1989 Glory (stunt player)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ossaun Elam | Ousan Elam | Ousaun T. Elam | Sousan Elam | Usaum Elam | Ousaun Elan | Elam Ousaun

Message Boards

Discuss Ousaun Elam on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page