No photo available. Represent Fatima Ekman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,484 this week

Fatima Ekman

Fatima Ekman was born on January 24, 1944 in Copenhagen, Denmark. She is known for her work on Spader, Madame! (1969), Ebon Lundin (1973) and Lådan (1968). She was previously married to Gösta Ekman. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fatima Ekman's work have you seen?

Known For

Spader, Madame!
(1969)
Ebon Lundin
Ebon Lundin Restaurantgäst
(1973)
Lådan
Lådan Herself
(1968)
Out of an Old Man's Head
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1974 Mahagonny (TV Movie)
Lizziey, a whore
 1973 Ebon Lundin
Restaurantgäst
 1969 Spader, Madame! (TV Movie)
Sara
 1968 Out of an Old Man's Head
Foreign Lady
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1969 Spader, Madame! (TV Movie) (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1968 Lådan
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fatima Gerhard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adoptive daughter of Swedish revueartist Karl-Gerhard. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Fatima Ekman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page