STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,209 this week

Mamie Eisenhower (1896–1979)


Mamie Eisenhower was born on November 14, 1896 in Boone, Iowa, USA as Mamie Geneva Doud. She was married to Dwight D. Eisenhower. She died on November 1, 1979 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

John Cho Addresses Quentin Tarantino Star Trek Rumors

John Cho shares his thoughts on working with Quentin Tarantino on Star Trek and allows Kevin Smith a peek into how J.J. Abrams achieved some of the special effects on the first two movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 59 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 
a list of 8829 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 10 Nov 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mamie Eisenhower's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

See It Now
See It Now Herself
1952
Today
Today Herself
1966-1973

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 1966-1973 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 November 1973 (1973) ... Herself
- Episode dated 1 July 1966 (1966) ... Herself
 1952 See It Now (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Eisenhower/Simulated Bomb Run (1952) ... Herself
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

First Lady Mamie Eisenhower
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of John Sheldon Doud and Elivera Carlson. Her father had retired at the age of 36 after making a fortune in the meatpacking industry. See more »

Trademark:

Her bangs

Nickname:

Pink Mamie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show