No photo available. Represent Robert Eisele? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,214 this week

Robert Eisele

Robert Eisele was born on June 9, 1948 in Altadena, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Great Debaters (2007), Lily in Winter (1994) and Last Light (1993). He has been married to Diana G. Ryterband since June 21, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Eisele's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Great Debaters
(2007)
Lily in Winter
(1994)
Last Light
Last Light Producer
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2000 Resurrection Blvd. (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1998 The Warlord: Battle for the Galaxy (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son IV (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son III (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 1993 Last Light (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1992 Darkman (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  The Equalizer (TV Series) (co-supervising producer - 22 episodes, 1988 - 1989) (co-producer - 22 episodes, 1987 - 1988)
- Suicide Squad (1989) ... (co-supervising producer)
- Endgame (1989) ... (co-supervising producer)
- Race Traitors (1989) ... (co-supervising producer)
- Heart of Justice (1989) ... (co-supervising producer)
- The Caper (1989) ... (co-supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bob Eisele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taught acting and playwriting at Rio Hondo College in Whittier, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page