STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,986 this week

Chad Einbinder


Chad Einbinder is known for his work on Tangled (2010), The Time Traveler's Wife (2009) and Doctor Dolittle (1998). He has been married to Laraine Newman since 1991. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 09 May 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Einbinder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tangled
Tangled Additional Voices
(2010)
The Time Traveler's Wife
(2009)
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Dolittle Bettleheim the Cat
(1998)
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian General Custer / Neanderthal
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (23 credits)
 2012 The Producer (TV Movie)
Steve Micelli
 2006 The Boondocks (TV Series)
- The Block Is Hot (2006) ... (voice)
 2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Les Marinoff
- Down and Dirty (2005) ... Les Marinoff
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Gordon
- Blame It on the Rain (2005) ... Gordon
 2003-2005 Still Standing (TV Series)
Gary / Friend #1 / Teammate #1
- Still Losin' It (2005) ... Gary
- Still the Boss (2005) ... Gary
- Still Drinking (2005) ... Gary
- Still Our Little Boy (2003) ... Friend #1
- Still Scoring (2003) ... Teammate #1
 2005 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Sam Friedman
- Save Me (2005) ... Sam Friedman
 2004 Justice League Unlimited (TV Series)
Attendant / Factory Worker
- This Little Piggy (2004) ... Attendant / Factory Worker (voice)
 2004 Century City (TV Series)
Sitcom Dad
- To Know Her (2004) ... Sitcom Dad
 2004 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Hotel Manager
 2004 One on One (TV Series)
Policeman
- Dream Seller (2004) ... Policeman
 2003 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Birthday Party Man
- Pilot (2003) ... Birthday Party Man
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Tiger
- Fur and Loathing (2003) ... Tiger
 2002 The Zeta Project (TV Series)
Squad Leader / Security Chief
- The Hologram Man (2002) ... Squad Leader (voice)
- Hunt in the Hub (2002) ... Security Chief (voice)
 2002 Reba (TV Series)
Dr. Schmidt
- Labor of Love (2002) ... Dr. Schmidt
 2002 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
- Stop Having Sex (2002)
 2001 Justice League (TV Series)
Captain / Pedestrian / Cop
- The Enemy Below (2001) ... Captain / Pedestrian / Cop (voice)
 2000 Batman Beyond (TV Series)
Father / Guard
- The Call: Part 1 (2000) ... Father (voice)
- Big Time (2000) ... Guard (voice)
 2000 Strip Mall (TV Series)
Artie
- Tammi's Little Problem (2000) ... Artie
 1995-1996 Murder One (TV Series)
Reporter #4 / Reporter #5
- Chapter Twenty (1996) ... Reporter #4
- Chapter One (1995) ... Reporter #5
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Matzner
- Who Killed the Lifeguard? (1995) ... Matzner
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Bob
- The Note (1994) ... Bob
 1993 Bob (TV Series)
Tom / Bucky
- For Pete's Sake (1993) ... Bucky
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chad Michael Einbinder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Laraine Newman, of daughters Lena Einbinder (born in August 1991) and Hannah Einbinder (born on May 21, 1995). See more »

Contribute to This Page