No photo available. Represent Dave Eiland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,984 this week

Dave Eiland

Dave Eiland was born on July 5, 1966 in Dade City, Florida, USA as David William Eiland. He is an actor, known for For Love of the Game (1999) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). See full bio »

Kevin Smith & Wil Wheaton on 'Stand by Me' & "Stranger Things"

To prepare for San Diego Comic-Con 2017, Kevin Smith and Wil Wheaton discuss what it's like to watch "Stranger Things" and see the direct influences from 'Stand by Me.'

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Eiland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

For Love of the Game
For Love of the Game Relief Pitcher
1999
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - New York Yankees Pitching Coach / Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher / Himself - Tampa Bay Devil Rays Pitcher
1991-2010

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1991-2010 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Pitching Coach / Himself - Tampa Bay Devil Rays Pitcher / Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2010) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitching Coach
- Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees (2008) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitching Coach
- New York Mets vs. New York Yankees (2008) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitching Coach
- Cleveland Indians vs. Tampa Bay Devil Rays (2000) ... Himself - Tampa Bay Devil Rays Pitcher
- New York Yankees vs. Seattle Mariners (1991) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Major league pitcher for the Tamp Bay DEvil Rays, formerly of the Yankees

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitched in 54 games in parts of eight seasons with the New York Yankees, San Diego Padres, and Tampa Bay Devil Rays from 1988 through 1998. Career record of 6 wins, 16 losses. See more »

Nickname:

Super Dave See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page