No photo available. Represent Robert Eggenweiler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,724,506 this week

Robert Eggenweiler (1923–1999)

Robert Eggenweiler was born on November 3, 1923 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. He is known for his work on Nashville (1975), Wagon Train (1957) and WarGames (1983). He died on November 12, 1999 in Hollywood, California. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Eggenweiler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nashville
Nashville Producer
(1975)
Wagon Train
Wagon Train Miscellaneous Crew
(1958-1959)
WarGames
WarGames Location Management
(1983)
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 1973 The Naked Ape (location representative - uncredited)
  Wagon Train (TV Series) (assistant to producer - 45 episodes, 1958 - 1959) (assistant to executive producer - 1 episode, 1958) (assistant to producers - 1 episode, 1958)
- The Steve Campden Story (1959) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Conchita Vasquez Story (1959) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Vivian Carter Story (1959) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Jasper Cato Story (1959) ... (assistant to producer)
- The Annie Griffith Story (1959) ... (assistant to producer)
 1955 Mad at the World (assistant to producer)
 1953 The Hitch-Hiker (assistant to producer)
 1951 On the Loose (assistant to producer)
 1951 Hard, Fast and Beautiful (assistant to producer)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Location management (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Eggenweiler | Robert L. Eggenweiler | Robert Eggenweiller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Eggenweiler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page