No photo available. Represent Eemeli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 596,779 this week

Eemeli (1920–1987)

Eemeli was born on June 28, 1920 in Helsinki, Finland as Esko Toivonen. He was an actor, known for Oho, sanoi Eemeli (1960), Kaks' tavallista Lahtista (1960) and Yks' tavallinen Virtanen (1959). He was married to Marjatta Toivonen. He died on November 9, 1987 in Helsinki. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Helsinki, Finland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eemeli's work have you seen?

Known For

Oho, sanoi Eemeli
(1960)
Kaks' tavallista Lahtista
Kaks' tavallista Lahtista Janitor Vepsäläinen
(1960)
Suuri sävelparaati
Suuri sävelparaati Eemeli, backstage man
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1981 Valehtelijoiden klubi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1981)
 1980 Tup-akka-lakko
Herra X
 1969 Siitä vaan sano... (TV Series)
 1968 Haamuhallitus (TV Movie)
Opetusministeri
 1967 Kantapaikka (TV Movie)
 1967 Kahlitsemattomat (TV Movie)
Tukkijätkä
 1967 Ladun varrella (TV Movie)
 1964 Jouluvene - tähtiparaati (TV Movie)
 1963 Eskon päivät (TV Movie)
 1962 Iskelmäkaruselli (TV Series)
 1961 Voi veljet, mikä päivä!
Emil Rantamo
 1961 Mullin mallin
Eemeli
 1960 Kankkulan kaivolla
Romppanen
 1960 Kaks' tavallista Lahtista
Janitor Vepsäläinen
 1960 Oho, sanoi Eemeli
Eemeli
 1960 Molskis, sanoi Eemeli! (TV Series)
 1959 Suuri sävelparaati
Eemeli, backstage man
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Repe ja Eemeli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dubbed the voice of "King Louie" (originally Louis Prima) in the first Finnish version of Disney's "The Jungle Book" in 1967. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page