No photo available. Represent Philip Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,190 this week

Philip Edwards (II) (1907–1971)

Philip Edwards was born on September 13, 1907 in Georgetown, British Guiana. He died on September 6, 1971 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1938 Olympia Part One: Festival of the Nations (Documentary)
Himself - 800 Metres, Canada (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Man of Bronze

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Philip Edwards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page