Down 5,269 this week

Dean Edwards (I)

Dean Edwards was born on July 30, 1970 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Spider-Man 3 (2007), Scared Shrekless (2010) and Saturday Night Live (1975). See full bio »

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 18 Sep 2011
list image
a list of 32 people
created 27 Nov 2013
a list of 15 people
created 04 Dec 2013
a list of 15 people
created 04 Dec 2013
a list of 37 people
created 3 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
 2014 Deadbeat (TV Series)
Gucci Man
- The Knockoff (2014) ... Gucci Man
 2011 Robotomy (TV Series)
- Mean Green (2011) ... Robot (voice)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short)
Donkey (voice)
 2006 Where My Dogs At? (TV Series)
Various Celebrities
- The Last Ashton Hero (2006) ... Various Celebrities (voice)
- The One About Jilted Jen (2006) ... Various Celebrities (voice)
- Jacko Comes Backo (2006) ... Various Celebrities (voice)
- The War on Tera (2006) ... Various Celebrities (voice)
- Woofie Loves Snoop (2006) ... Various Celebrities (voice)
 2005 Weekends at the DL (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2005) ... Sweetmouth
 2004 The Sopranos (TV Series)
- Where's Johnny? (2004) ... Charles
 2001-2003 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Michael Jackson / Billy Ocean / ...
- Dan Aykroyd/Beyonce (2003) ... Various
- Ashton Kutcher/50 Cent (2003) ... Various
- Ray Romano/Zwan (2003) ... Various
- Bernie Mac/Good Charlotte (2003) ... Various
 1996 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Process Server
- Sole Sister (1996) ... Process Server (as Deon Edwards)
Show Show Actor: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Snickers (2001) See more »

Alternate Names:

Deen Edwards | Deon Edwards | Dien Edwards


6' 3" (1.91 m)

Did You Know?


His first impression on "Saturday Night Live" was of Chris Tucker. See more »


Sound-alike of 'Eddie Murphy'

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Didn't give him a chance Rodsama
WHy they fire Dean? a_spike_lee_joint
Dean Edwards in Atlanta! samantha-791-250809
Re:Dean Edwards realndn06
Discuss Dean Edwards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page