No photo available. Represent Louis F. Edelman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,726 this week

Louis F. Edelman (1900–1976)

Louis F. Edelman was born on May 18, 1900 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for Make Room for Daddy (1953), The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) and The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956). He was married to Rita Edelman. He died on January 6, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Louis F. Edelman.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1958, he created a pilot for a musical-drama series called, "Tin Pan Sally" about the rigors of running a musical publishing business. The pilot was not picked up by a network.

Alternate Names:

Louis Edelman | Lou Edelman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the Screen Producers Guild, 1965-1967. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Louis F. Edelman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page