STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,399 this week

Ted Eccles


Ted Eccles was born on June 9, 1955 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Theodore Edward Eccles. He is a producer and director, known for General Hospital (1963), My Side of the Mountain (1969) and The Little Drummer Boy (1968). See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Eccles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

General Hospital
General Hospital Bobby Chandler (1975-1976)
(1963)
My Side of the Mountain
(1969)
Flip My Food with Chef Jeff
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2014-2015 Flip My Food with Chef Jeff (TV Series) (executive producer - 191 episodes)
- El Portrillo (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Pomidoro House (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Navy Destroyer (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Farm Fresh (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Wellness Program (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Family Style with Chef Jeff (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Making of '18 Wheels of Justice' (2000) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (44 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teddy Eccles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page