No photo available. Represent Eva Ebner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,225 this week

Eva Ebner (1922–2006)

Eva Ebner was born on January 14, 1922 in Free City of Danzig as Eva-Ruth Ebner. She was an actress and assistant director, known for Around the World in 80 Days (2004), Der Wixxer (2004) and Solo (2005). She died on January 31, 2006 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Berlin, Germany

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Ebner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Around the World in 80 Days
(2004)
Der Wixxer
Der Wixxer Miss Drycunt
(2004)
Solo
Solo Gerda Lichtenberg
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
 2006 Unser Kindermädchen ist ein Millionär (TV Movie)
Alte Dame
 2006 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Frau Stelznick
- Mädchen und Jungs (2006) ... Frau Stelznick (uncredited)
 2006 18.15 Uhr ab Ostkreuz
Kundin 3
 2005 Eine Prinzessin zum Verlieben (TV Movie)
Pensionswirtin
 2005 Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series)
Frau Kober
- Auge um Auge (2005) ... Frau Kober
 2005/II Solo (Short)
Gerda Lichtenberg
 2004 Around the World in 80 Days
Crazy Lady
 2004 Der Wixxer
Miss Drycunt
 2003 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Frau Strack
- Berliner Luft (2003) ... Frau Strack (uncredited)
 2002 Sternenfänger (TV Series)
Fanny
- Die Braut die sich nicht traut (2002) ... Fanny
- Die Magie der Liebe (2002) ... Fanny
- Moment der Wahrheit (2002) ... Fanny
- Wo die Liebe hinfällt (2002) ... Fanny
 2002 Das Paradies ist eine Falle (TV Movie)
 1998-2002 Die Wache (TV Series)
Charlotte Jungmann / Frau Mühlfenzl
- Kunststücke (2002) ... Charlotte Jungmann
- Alte Damen und andere Gefahren (1998) ... Frau Mühlfenzl
 2002 Edgar Wallace - Die unheimlichen Briefe (TV Movie)
Miss Thinwhister
 1994-2002 Wolffs Revier (TV Series)
Therese Werneck / Hotelbesitzerin
- Tausend kleine Helfer (2002) ... Therese Werneck (uncredited)
- Auto-Crash (1998)
- Love Hotel (1994) ... Hotelbesitzerin
 2001 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Maras Geigenlehrerin
- Der blaue Vogel (2001) ... Maras Geigenlehrerin
 2001 Streit um Drei (TV Series)
Trude Kratzer
- Episode #1.306 (2001) ... Trude Kratzer
 2001 Bukow and König (TV Series)
 2001 Bei aller Liebe (TV Series)
Frieda
- Mutter für einen Tag (2001) ... Frieda
 2000 Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld
Mager Sinn
 2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Patientin
- Eine richtige Familie (2000) ... Patientin
 1999 Zug der Wünsche (Short)
 1999 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Karins Nachbarin
- Die Fliegen, die Maden, der Tod (1999) ... Karins Nachbarin
 1999 Verführt - Eine gefährliche Affäre (TV Movie)
Frau Küster
 1999 Szamotas Geliebte (Short)
 1998 Lexx (TV Series)
Mrs. Deebee
- Terminal (1998) ... Mrs. Deebee
 1998 Am liebsten Marlene (TV Series)
- Vater und Sohn (1998)
 1997 Die Rättin (TV Movie)
 1996 King of Evergreen (TV Movie)
 1996 Solotalent (Short)
Schluchzende Mutter
 1996 Der Blinde (TV Movie)
Mrs. Ruby
 1994 Oben - Unten
Charlotte
 1994 Zwei alte Hasen (TV Series)
 1994 Swingpfennig/Deutschmark (TV Movie)
Old Lady
 1994 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Lizzy
- Hilflos (1994) ... Lizzy
 1993 Anna - annA
Mrs. Bernascoui
 1992 Starkstrom (TV Movie)
Gastgeberin
 1992 Nie wieder schlafen
Kinswoman
 1991 Meeting Venus
Von Binder's Mother
 1988 Manöver
 1988 Game, Set, and Match (TV Series)
Frau Lisl Hennig
- London Match: Part 3 (1988) ... Frau Lisl Hennig
- London Match: Part 1 (1988) ... Frau Lisl Hennig
- Mexico Set: Part 4 (1988) ... Frau Lisl Hennig
- Mexico Set: Part 3 (1988) ... Frau Lisl Hennig
- Berlin Game: Part 3 (1988) ... Frau Lisl Hennig
 1988 The Girlfriend
Frau auf dem Flohmarkt
 1988 Welcome to Germany
Elisabeth
 1988 Linie 1
Berlinerin
 1987 Aquaplaning (TV Movie)
Ältere Dame
 1984 Der Snob (TV Movie)
 1981 Freak Orlando
Frau Gorgo
 1972 Und der Regen verwischt jede Spur (uncredited)
 1968 The Zombie Walks
Sekretärin (uncredited)
 1966 Lange Beine - lange Finger
Tanzende Dame mit Schmuck
 1964 Mark of the Tortoise
Passantin (uncredited)
 1963 The Indian Scarf
Edgar Wallace' Sekretärin / Leiche in der Leichenhalle (uncredited)
 1963 Der Zinker
Sekretärin von Sir Fielding (uncredited)
 1962 Die Tür mit den 7 Schlössern
Ansagerin am Flughafen (voice, uncredited)
 1959 Menschen im Hotel (uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (71 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eva Ruth Ebner | Eva-Ruth Ebner

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page