No photo available. Represent Glen Eberspecher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 797,675 this week

Glen Eberspecher

Glen Eberspecher was born on December 19, 1970. He is known for his work on Dracula in Vegas (1999), Border to Border (1998) and Apagorevmeni agapi (1998). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glen Eberspecher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dracula in Vegas
(1999)
Border to Border
Border to Border Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Apagorevmeni agapi
Apagorevmeni agapi Dio (1998)
(1998)
Cuori rubati
Cuori rubati Locs (2002)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2002 Cuori rubati (TV Series)
Locs (2002) (uncredited)
 2000 The Strip (TV Series)
Paramedic Kim
- Pilot (2000) ... Paramedic Kim
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Peter
- The Sixth Extinction II: Amor Fati (1999) ... Peter (uncredited)
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Gun Runner Bro
- Val the Hard Way (1999) ... Gun Runner Bro (uncredited)
 1999 Dracula in Vegas (Video)
 1998 Apagorevmeni agapi (TV Series)
Dio (1998) (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 Border to Border (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Glen Hazel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In The August 2000 issue of Redbook Magazine, he was awarded The Hunkiest Husband in America title.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page