STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,914 this week

Marion Eaton (1932–2011)


Marion Eaton was born on March 15, 1932 in San Francisco, USA. She was an actress and producer, known for The Whole Wide World (1996), Sparkles Tavern (1985) and Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat (1989). She was married to Donald Jean Eaton and Jean Donald Eaton. She died on April 6, 2011 in Mill Valley, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1920 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 20 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marion Eaton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Whole Wide World
The Whole Wide World Woman on Bus
(1996)
Sparkles Tavern
Sparkles Tavern Mrs. Betty. Blake
(1985)
The Velocity of Gary
The Velocity of Gary Miss Sweetheart
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2002 Passionada
Betsy (uncredited)
 1998 The Velocity of Gary
Miss Sweetheart
 1996 The Whole Wide World
Woman on Bus
 1989 Paint It Black
Lenore Hinsley
 1985 Sparkles Tavern
Mrs. Betty. Blake
 1979 Blips
 1976 A Reason to Live (Short)
 1976 Sip the Wine
Alameda
 1975 Thundercrack!
Mrs. Gert Hammond
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1985 Sparkles Tavern (producer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1990 Kiss of the Veggie Vixen (Video short)
Herself
 1986 Video Album 3 (Video documentary)
Herself
 1983 George Kuchar: The Comedy of the Underground (Documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 It Came from Kuchar (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marion Cramer

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received her Associate Arts degree from the University of the Pacific See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page