No photo available. Represent Bobby Eaton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,972 this week

Bobby Eaton

Bobby Eaton was born on August 14, 1958 in Huntsville, Alabama, USA as Bobby Lee Eaton. He is an actor, known for Starrcade '85: The Gathering (1985), WCW/NWA Capital Combat (1990) and Starrcade (1986). He is married to Donna Dundee. They have three children. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Eaton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starrcade '85: The Gathering
Starrcade '85: The Gathering 'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
(1985)
WCW/NWA Capital Combat
WCW/NWA Capital Combat Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
(1990)
Starrcade
Starrcade Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
(1986)
WCW Beach Blast
WCW Beach Blast Beautiful Bobby
(1992)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (49 credits)
 1995-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Bobby Eaton / Earl Robert Eaton
- Episode #2.22 (1997) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.17 (1997) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.14 (1996) ... Bobby Eaton
- Episode #2.13 (1996) ... Bobby Eaton
 1998 WCW/NWO World War 3 (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1996 WCW Slamboree '96: Lethal Lottery (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1996/I Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1995 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1995 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1995 WCW Slamboree: A Legends' Reunion (TV Movie)
Earl Robert Eaton
 1995/I Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1993 WCW Slamboree 1993 (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1992 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1992 WCW Beach Blast (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1992 WCW Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby - The Dangerous Alliance
 1992 WCW SuperBrawl II (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1991 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1991 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1991 WCW the Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Beautiful Bobby
 1991 WCW SuperBrawl I (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1991 WCW Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1990 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1990 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1990 WCW/NWA Wrestle War (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1989 Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1988 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
 1988 Clash of the Champions IV: Season's Beatings (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton - The Midnight Express
 1987 Starrcade (TV Movie)
Bobby Eaton
 1985 Starrcade '85: The Gathering (TV Movie)
'Beautiful' Bobby Eaton
Show Show Actor: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl Of Eaton

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1976, Bobby Eaton's first match was against Bearcat Wright See more »

Nickname:

The Sulton of Swing See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful Bobby was great! switzr1
Discuss Bobby Eaton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page