STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 406 this week

Jayne Eastwood


Jayne Eastwood was born on December 17, 1946 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Chicago (2002), Dawn of the Dead (2004) and Hairspray (2007). She is married to David Flaherty. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 618 people
created 30 Jul 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 210 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jayne Eastwood.

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

You're Gonna Be Alright, Jamie-Boy. (January 9 - March 10, 1974, Terragon Theatre. Toronto, Ontario, Canada) See more »

Alternate Names:

Women Fully Clothed | Jane Eastwood
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on being a Catholic) I believe because I need to believe, because the black hole of nothingness scares the shit out of me. I need something to hang on to. See more »

Trivia:

Lives in Ancaster, Ontario. See more »

Trademark:

Her voice

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She was in 'Hairspray'? sgleason
kicked a$s in dawn of the dead showmedamovie22
She was perfect in 'My Big Fat Greek Wedding'. luverofmovies
She is really Jayne Eastwood . . . kenwest
I'm sure sparklywater
The Casting Room - Jayne is WICKED snieckus
Discuss Jayne Eastwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page