No photo available. Represent George Eastman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,626 this week

George Eastman (I)

Born Luigi Montefiori in 1942 near Genoa, Italy, the future actor provided artwork for various advertising agencies in Genoa before moving to Rome in 1966. Though he intended to further his art career, he became involved with a crowd of film people who urged him to put his good looks to advantage in the movies. Parts in Italian westerns soon ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent George Eastman? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of George Eastman.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 1996 Al centro dell'area di rigore
Tulipano (as Luigi Montefiore)
 1990 Il ritorno del grande amico
Rolando (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1990 Una prova d'innocenza (TV Movie)
 1990 Metamorphosis
Man in the office (cameo) (uncredited)
 1989 Up to Date
Zaccarias (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1987 Facciaffittasi (TV Mini-Series)
 1987 Delirium
Alex
 1987 The Barbarians
Jacko
 1986 Detective School Dropouts
Bruno Falcone
 1986 Hands of Steel
Raul Morales
 1985 King David
Goliath (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1984 Blastfighter
Tom
 1983 Endgame - Bronx lotta finale
Kurt Karnak
 1983 Ironmaster
Vood
 1981 Absurd
Mikos Stenopolis
 1981 Porno Holocaust
Dr. Lemoir
 1980 Hard Sensation
Clyde
 1980 Bambole: scene di un delitto perfetto (TV Mini-Series)
Alex Tamburro (1980)
 1980 Sexy Nights of the Living Dead
Larry O'Hara
 1980 Sesso nero
Mark's friend
 1978 La febbre americana (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1977 Confessions of Emanuelle
Guru Shanti
 1976 Sangue di sbirro
Dan Caputo
 1976 Celestina
Calisto (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1976 House of Pleasure for Women
Simbad (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1975 Tiger from River Kwai
James
 1975 A forza di sberle
Johnny Valenti / Merdiven
 1974 Rabid Dogs
Trentadue (Thirtytwo) (as Luigi Montefiori/Gabriele Duma)
 1973 Scalawag
Don Aragon
 1973 Baby Yaga, Devil Witch
Arno Treves
 1972 The Call of the Wild
Black Burton
 1972 Amigo, Stay Away
Charlie Logan
 1971 Quel maledetto giorno della resa dei conti
Doctor George Benton
 1971 Bastard, Go and Kill
Chaco
 1970 The Unholy Four
Hondo (as Luca Montefiori)
 1969 Boot Hill
Baby Doll (as Luca Montefiori)
 1969 Fellini Satyricon
Minotauro (as Luigi Montefiori)
 1969 Bootleggers
McGowan - L'Irlandese
 1968 OSS 117 - Double Agent
Karas
 1968 Odia il prossimo tuo
Gary Stevens
 1968 Il mio corpo per un poker
Larry Blackie
 1967 Un poker di pistole
Lucas
 1967 The Last Killer
Ramón / Chico
 1967 Due once di piombo (as Gigi Montefiori)
 1967 The Cobra
Crane (as George Histman)
 1967 Master Stroke
Actor in western
 1966 He Who Shoots First
Jeff Kluster / Cluster
Show Show Writer (44 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Cart | Alex Carver | Lew Cooper | Luigi Montefiori/Gabriele Duma | G. L. Eastman | G.L. Eastman | Richard Franks | George Histman | Louis London | Luigi Montefiore | Gigi Montefiori | Louis Montefiori | Luca Montefiori | Luigi Montefiori | Tom Salina

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss George Eastman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page