No photo available. Represent Joni Eareckson Tada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,285 this week

Joni Eareckson Tada

Joni Eareckson Tada was born on October 15, 1949 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. She is a producer, known for Joni and Friends (2007), Bible Idiots (2015) and Don't Ask Me, Ask God (1984). She has been married to Ken Tada since 1982. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joni Eareckson Tada's work have you seen?

Known For

Joni and Friends
Joni and Friends Producer
(2007-2012)
Bible Idiots
Bible Idiots Herself
(2015)
Don't Ask Me, Ask God
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007-2012 Joni and Friends (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Cancer: Joni's Journey (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Mystery of Prayer (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Christian Royal... In the Potter's Hand (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Haiti: Despair and Hope (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Sarah and Lydia: Friends Forever (2011) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joni Eareckson-Tada
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an athlete and an equestrian (jumping horses) before her 1967 diving accident. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page