No photo available. Represent Axel Düberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,690 this week

Axel Düberg (1927–2001)

Axel Düberg was born on October 10, 1927 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He was an actor, known for Fanny and Alexander (1982), The Virgin Spring (1960) and Shame (1968). He was married to Helena Reuterblad. He died on October 14, 2001 in Stockholm. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Axel Düberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fanny and Alexander
Fanny and Alexander Witness to Bishop's Death - Ekdahlska huset
(1982)
The Virgin Spring
The Virgin Spring Thin Herdsman
(1960)
Shame
Shame Pilot
(1968)
The Magician
The Magician Rustan, young manservant
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 1998 Pip-Larssons (TV Series)
Advokat
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Advokat
 1993-1997 Snoken (TV Series)
Kapten Nelson
- Till varje pris (1997) ... Kapten Nelson
- Ingen dans på rosor (1997) ... Kapten Nelson
- Trosbekännelser (1997) ... Kapten Nelson
- Den enes bröd... (1997) ... Kapten Nelson
- Skenet bedrar (1997) ... Kapten Nelson
 1994 Zorn
Priest
 1993 Rederiet (TV Series)
Martin Gunnarsson
- Oro och uppbrott (1993) ... Martin Gunnarsson
 1993 The Slingshot
Inspector Gissle
 1991 Kontrollanten (Short)
Alfred
 1991 Kopplingen (TV Movie)
Kurt Larsson
 1991 Sanna kvinnor (TV Movie)
Father
 1989 Alla älskade Alice (TV Movie)
Lalle Stendahl / professor Kopowsky
 1988 Clark Kent (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Fyra dagar som skakade Sverige - Midsommarkrisen 1941 (TV Movie documentary)
Ivan Pauli
 1987 Ondskans år (TV Movie)
Arne
 1987 Hästens öga (TV Mini-Series)
Antikhandlare
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Antikhandlare
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Antikhandlare
 1986 Anmäld försvunnen (TV Movie)
Skepparn
 1986 Sammansvärjningen (TV Mini-Series)
Hallman
- Andra delen: Jag får min maskerad (1986) ... Hallman
 1986 Fläskfarmen (TV Movie)
 1986 Plötsligt skulle vi skiljas (TV Movie)
 1985 Nya Dagbladet (TV Series)
Viktor
- Uppbrott eller ombrytning? (1985) ... Viktor
- Trycksvärtan rodnar aldrig (1985) ... Viktor
- Dementiapparaten (1985) ... Viktor
- Maktens lakejer (1985) ... Viktor
- Det kom aldrig i tidningen (1985) ... Viktor
 1984 Se upp för sjöjungfrur! (TV Movie)
Prime Minister
 1984 Rosmersholm (TV Movie)
Mortensgård
 1983 Distrikt 5 (TV Mini-Series)
Member of Board
- Tårar vinner inga krig (1983) ... Member of Board
 1982 Fanny and Alexander
Witness to Bishop's Death - Ekdahlska huset
 1982 Brusten himmel
Nisse
 1981 Peter-No-Tail
Pappa (voice)
 1981 Skärp dig älskling (TV Mini-Series)
Läkaren
- Tack för igår (1981) ... Läkaren
 1980 Ett drömspel (TV Movie)
Glasmästaren
 1980 Sinkadus (TV Mini-Series)
Junkie
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Junkie
 1980 Kärleken
Driving instructor
 1979 Min älskade
Car Salesman
 1978 Restauranten (TV Movie)
Edvin
 1978 Bröllopet (TV Movie)
Fyrman
 1978 Strandvaskeren (TV Series)
Lucas
- 5.del (1978) ... Lucas
 1977 Tabu
Elsa-Britta
 1976 Stadsresan (TV Movie)
Ludde
 1976 Engeln II (TV Mini-Series)
Police Inspector Stensson
- Duvorna (1976) ... Police Inspector Stensson
 1976 Schaurige Geschichten (TV Series)
Violen
- 10.000 Mäuse (1976) ... Violen
 1975 Garaget
Ohlsson
 1975 Lejonet och jungfrun
Senior Enforcement Officer
 1973 Skotten i Sandarne (TV Movie)
Forsman
 1972 Barnen i Höjden (TV Series)
Sopgubbe
- Episode #1.14 (1972) ... Sopgubbe
 1970 Röda rummet (TV Mini-Series)
Per Ilsson
- Del 3 (1970) ... Per Ilsson
- Del 2 (1970) ... Per Ilsson
- Del 1 (1970) ... Per Ilsson
 1969 Fadern
Nöjd
 1968 Shame
Pilot
 1968 Bombi Bitt och jag (TV Series)
Bonden
- Kiviks marknad (1968) ... Bonden
 1966 A Time in the Sun
Vicar
 1966 Yngsjömordet
Johanna Hanssons man
 1964 All These Women
Man in Black (uncredited)
 1963 Adam och Eva
Police officer
 1963 En söndag i september
Birgitta's Brother
 1963 Kurragömma
Mouche
 1962 Eskapad (TV Movie)
Captain Smolk
 1961 Karneval
Richard
 1960 Ett glas vatten (TV Movie)
Masham
 1960 The Devil's Eye
Jonas
 1960 En av sju (TV Movie)
An american soldier
 1960 Antigone (TV Movie)
Councillor
 1960 Spökhotellet (TV Movie)
Maxime
 1960 Simon och Laura (TV Movie)
David
 1960 The Virgin Spring
Thin Herdsman
 1960 De lyckliga bröderna (TV Movie)
Tobias
 1960 Oväder (TV Movie)
Iskarlen
 1960 Ung och grön (TV Movie)
Policeman Lancelot Boots
 1959 Vår ofödde son (TV Movie)
Ejnar Blom, Helena's fiancé
 1959 Skuggornas klubb (TV Movie)
Rune
 1958 The Magician
Rustan, young manservant
 1958 Rabies (TV Movie)
Sven, furir
 1955 Kvinnodröm
Photographer in Modefoto's studio (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Molière's play Tartuffe at The Royal Dramatic Theater, Stockholm, Sweden.

Alternate Names:

Axel Duberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fatjer of actor Jörgen Düberg.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page