STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,324 this week

Julio Diaz (I)


Julio Diaz was born on November 18, 1958 in Quiapo, Manila, Philippines as Mariano de Leon Regaliza. He is an actor, known for Ma' Rosa (2016), Kinatay (2009) and Serbis (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Diaz's work have you seen?
1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ma' Rosa
Ma' Rosa Nestor
(2016)
Kinatay
Kinatay Kap (Vic)
(2009)
Serbis
Serbis Lando
(2008)
Taklub
Taklub Larry
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (111 credits)
 2017 Kristo
Boss Tonio
 2016 Tibak
 2016 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Old Arturo
- Pinaghiwalay, pinagtagpo ng tadhana (2016) ... Old Arturo
 2016 Teniente Gimo
 2016 Ma' Rosa
Nestor
 2015 Taklub
Larry
 2015 Bambanti
 2014 Maratabat
 2014 ABNKKBSNPLAko?!
Roberto's Tatay
 2012 Pahiram ng sandali (TV Series)
Berting dela Cruz
 2012 Pikit-mata
 1993-2012 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Tatay / Maximino / Nena's Father / ...
- Sumpak (2012) ... Tatay
- Itak (2011) ... Maximino
- Pera (2010) ... Nena's Father
- Sulo (2009) ... Pod
- Inakay (1999)
 2011 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Igme
- Buhawi Jack: Part 9 (2011) ... Igme
- Buhawi Jack: Part 8 (2011) ... Igme
- Buhawi Jack: Part 7 (2011) ... Igme
- Buhawi Jack: Part 6 (2011) ... Igme
- Buhawi Jack: Part 5 (2011) ... Igme
 2011 Babaeng hampaslupa (TV Series)
Tomas Mallari
 2010 Magkakapatid
 2010 Vox Populi
Tony
 2010 Gumapang ka sa lusak (TV Series)
Mateo Mantaring
 2009 Biyaheng lupa
Alex
 2009 Nandito ako... Nagmamahal sa 'yo
Eddie Luzano
 2009 24K
Manok
 2009 Kamoteng kahoy
Pari
 2009 Kinatay
Kap (Vic)
 2009 Tulak
 2008 Serbis
Lando
 2008 Ang lihim ni Kurdapya
Fabian
 2007 Batanes
Fred
 2007 Tirador
Diego
 2005 Lovestruck
 2004 Forever in My Heart (TV Series) (2004)
 2003 Liyab (Short)
 2003 Bangkero
 2002 Lapu-Lapu
Radeen
 2002 Pangako ng lupa (TV Movie)
 2002 Kaulayaw
 2001 Virgin Wife
 2001 Balahibong pusa
Michael
 2001 Pusang gala
 2000 Pedrong palad
Mang Paeng
 2000 Masarap habang mainit
Roman
 1999 Hubad sa ilalim ng buwan
Roman Fanlo
 1999 Gatilyo
 1999 Seventeen
Jake
 1999 Ibibigay ko ang lahat
Teddy
 1999 Di ba't ikaw (TV Series)
Domeng
 1999 Pamasak butas
 1999 Misteryosa
 1998 Sana pag-ibig na
Jun Perez
 1998 Harlan and Fiona (Short)
Tasso
 1998 Kasangga kahit kailan
Miguel Rivera
 1998 Wangbu
Lt. Rapacio
 1998 Mapusok
Ben
 1997 Batang estero
 1997 Roberta
 1996 Mga liham ni Alberto (TV Movie)
 1996 Trudis liit
 1996 Segurista
Eddie
 1996 Dyesebel
Tino
 1995 Familia Zaragoza (TV Series)
 1995 Gayuma
 1995 The Flor Contemplacion Story
Efren Contemplacion
 1995 Bunso: Isinilang kang palaban!
Alex Guevarra
 1995 Pulis Probinsya II
Maj. Razon
 1994 El silencio de Neto
Eduardo Yepes
 1992 Aliwan Paradise (Short)
Julio Madiaga
 1992 Magnong Rehas
Borong
 1992 Bayani
 1990 Lumaban ka... Sagot kita
Daniel
 1990 Paikot-ikot
 1990 Kolehiyala
Joey
 1989 Eagle Squad
 1989 Greatest Performance
Pocholo
 1987 Hubad na pangarap
Ador
 1987 Anak ng lupa
Jim
 1986 Takaw tukso
 1986 Flesh Avenue
 1986 Kamagong
Emilio Salgado
 1985 Sex Object
 1984 Sariwa
 1984 Sinner or Saint
Wally (uncredited)
  Benigno saulog
Dennis
  Sa nag-aapoy na dagat
Lt. Cesar Lopez
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He said his career unexpectedly ended right after he engaged director Joel Lamangan in a heated argument. He said the influence of director Lamangan in the showbiz prompted other movie makers from shying away in hiring his service. Lamangan, however, denied having influenced other filmmakers.

Nickname:

Marnie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page