No photo available. Represent José Díaz Morales? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,918 this week

José Díaz Morales

José Díaz Morales was born on July 31, 1908 in Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for La revoltosa (1963), La revoltosa (1950) and Adorables mujercitas (1974). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Díaz Morales's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

La revoltosa
La revoltosa Director
(1963)
La revoltosa
La revoltosa Director
(1950)
Adorables mujercitas
(1974)
Extraña obsesión
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (91 credits)
 1973 Mujercitas
 1973 El imponente
 1969 Las infieles
 1968 El satánico
 1968 Esta noche si
 1963 La revoltosa
 1961 Besito a Papa
 1959 Manicomio
 1959 Siete pecados
 1957 Tinieblas
 1954 Martes 13
 1950 Tacos joven
 1950 La malcasada
 1950 La revoltosa
 1949 Paz
 1947 Pecadora
 1946 Pervertida
 1946 Por un amor
 1946 La culpable
 1945 Adulterio
Show Show Writer (75 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Dias Morales | José Diaz Morales
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Immigrated to Mexico in 1936 as a refugee from the Spanish civil war.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss José Díaz Morales on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page