STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 476 this week

Trine Dyrholm


Trine Dyrholm was born on April 15, 1972 in Odense, Denmark. She is an actress and director, known for Den skaldede frisør (2012), In a Better World (2010) and A Royal Affair (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Trine Dyrholm? Add contact information

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Aug 2013
 
a list of 41 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trine Dyrholm's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

In a Better World
(2010)
A Royal Affair
A Royal Affair Juliane Marie
(2012)
Kollektivet
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (35 credits)
 2018 Endzeit (filming)
 2018 Unga Astrid (post-production)
Marie
 2017 Nico, 1988
Christa Päffgen a.k.a Nico
 2017 Du forsvinder
Mia Halling
 2016 Kollektivet
Anna
 2015 Lang historie kort
Anette
 2014 Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher
Hanne Lindberg
 2014/I The Cut
Orphanage Headmistress
 2014 En du elsker
Molly Moe
 2013 3096 Tage
Natascha's Mother
 2013 Skytten
Mia Moesgaard
 2012 A Royal Affair
Juliane Marie
 2011 Værelse 304
Helene
 2010 In a Better World
Marianne
 2008 Lille soldat
Lotte
 2008 DeUsynlige
Agnes
 2008 Disco ormene
Gloria (voice)
 2008 Dansen
Annika
 2007 Daisy Diamond
Eva
 2006 Istedgade
Sofie
 2006 A Soap
Charlotte
 2005 Fluerne på væggen
My Larsen
 2005 Den store dag
Signe
 2004 Forbrydelser
Kate
 2003 Tvilling
Julie
 2002 Okay
Trisse
 2002 Bungalow
Lene
 2001 P.O.V.
Kamilla
 1999 In China They Eat Dogs
Hanne
 1998 The Celebration
Pia
 1996 The Biggest Heroes
Pernille
 1990 Casanova
Gurli
 1990 Springflod
Pauline
Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Megara in the Danish version of Hercules: Zero to Hero (1999). See more »

Alternate Names:

Trine Dyrholm og Moonlighters

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Head of the 'International Competition' jury at the 13th Zurich International Film Festival in 2017. See more »

Trademark:

Has large beautiful blue eyes.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017