No photo available. Represent Jay Dwiggins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 824,917 this week

Jay Dwiggins (–1919)

Jay Dwiggins was an actor and writer, known for The Capitulation of the Major (1915), His Uncle Dudley (1917) and War (1915). He died on September 8, 1919 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jay Dwiggins's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1919 Everywoman
Stuff
 1919 His Majesty, the American
Emile Metz
 1919 The Four-Gun Bandit (Short)
 1919 The Man Who Turned White
Monsieur Mirabeau
 1919 Whitewashed Walls
Romero
 1919 The Poor Boob
Benton
 1919 In for Thirty Days
Judge Carroll
 1918 Unexpected Places
Meyer
 1918 He Comes Up Smiling
General
 1918 Bound in Morocco
Kaid Mahedi el Menebhi, Lord High Ambassador to
 1917 His Uncle Dudley (Short)
The Husband
 1917 Dangers of a Bride (Short)
The Country Girl's Father
 1917 A Maiden's Trust (Short)
The Hotel Manager
 1917 Secrets of a Beauty Parlor (Short)
Customer with Toupee
 1917 A Finished Product (Short)
 1917 A Film Exposure (Short)
 1916 By Love Redeemed (Short)
The Druggist
 1915 A Man's Sacrifice (Short)
Jud Jones
 1915 Sonny Jim's First Love Affair (Short)
Mr. Elder
 1915 Heredity (Short)
Mr. Whitfield
 1915 Sis (Short)
 1915 Brown's Summer Boarders (Short)
Sam Brown
 1915 Old Good for Nuthin' (Short)
Hiram Harrison aka Old Good for Nuthin'
 1915 The Dust of Egypt
Mr. Manning
 1915/III The Reward (Short)
 1915 A Queen for an Hour (Short)
 1915 The Kidnapped Stockbroker (Short)
James MacLaren - the Kidnapped Stockbroker
 1915 A Disciple of Plato (Short)
The Chef
 1915 Mr. Jarr and Gertrude's Beaux (Short)
One of Gertrude's Beaux
 1915 A Mistake in Typesetting (Short)
Mark Pulham
 1915 Philanthropic Tommy (Short)
 1915 Strictly Neutral (Short)
 1915 Whose Husband? (Short)
Captain Scruggins
 1915 They Loved Him So (Short)
Mike McCarty - Longshoreman
 1915 The Lady of Shalott (Short)
The Schoolmaster
 1915 The Capitulation of the Major (Short)
Major Andrews
 1915 Burglarious Billy (Short)
 1915 War (Short)
Herman Schultz
 1914 Mr. Santa Claus (Short)
Mr. Brown
 1914 A Strand of Blond Hair (Short)
The Blonde's Husband
 1914 Bunny's Little Brother (Short)
Joe - Bunny's Little Brother
 1914 Mary Jane Entertains (Short)
Mr. Brown
 1914 Fixing Their Dads (Short)
Kirkland
 1914 The Rocky Road of Love (Short)
Simon Griggs
 1913 Mary Jane (Short)
Mr. Brown
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jay Dwiggens

Message Boards

Discuss Jay Dwiggins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page