STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,535 this week

Jacques Dutronc


Regardless of being called 'a dilettante of music', Jacques Dutronc became a very popular French singer and composer since the mid-60s. In the early 70s he began his screen career collaborating with such directors as Jean-Luc Godard, Andrzej Zulawski, Claude Lelouch and Maurice Pialat. For his unusual portrayal of Vincent van Gogh in Maurice Pialat... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jacques Dutronc? Add or change photos

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 38 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Nov 2013
 
a list of 87 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Dutronc's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2016 Trainyard Dogs (writer: "Le temps de l'amour")
  Le grand show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Johnny Hallyday, le grand show (II) (2015) ... (performer: "Et moi, et moi, et moi") / (writer: "Et moi, et moi, et moi")
 2015 Master of None (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Plan B (2015) ... (performer: "Il est cinq heures, Paris s'eveille")
 2015 Aziz Ansari Live in Madison Square Garden (TV Movie) (performer: "Hippie Hippie Hourrah") / (writer: "Hippie Hippie Hourrah")
 2014 5 to 7 (writer: "Le Temps de l'Amour")
 2014 Helix (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Dans L'Ombre (2014) ... (writer: "Le Temps De L'Amour")
- The Reaping (2014) ... (writer: "Le Temps De L'Amour")
 2014 We'll Never Have Paris (performer: "Les Playboys") / (writer: "Les Playboys")
  Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series) (42 episodes, 2007 - 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2013)
- Une petite zone de turbulences (2013) ... (music: "FAIS PAS CI FAIS PAS ÇA")
- Le Joker-Connerie (2012) ... ("Fais pas ci, fais pas ça")
- On ne badine pas avec l'amour (2012) ... ("Fais pas ci, fais pas ça")
- Un moment d'égarement (2012) ... ("Fais pas ci, fais pas ça")
- L'effet Tatiana (2012) ... ("Fais pas ci, fais pas ça")
 2013 Prada: Candy (Short) (performer: "L'idole", "Il est 5 heures")
 2012 Sightseers (performer: "Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses" (12" Mix)) / (writer: "Amours Toujours, Tendresse, Caresses" (12" Mix))
 2012 Moonrise Kingdom (writer: "Le temps de l'amour")
 2011 Les belles soeurs (TV Movie) (music: "PARTIR QUAND MEME")
 2009 Youth in Revolt (performer: "Les Cactus") / (writer: "Les Cactus")
 2006 Factory Girl (performer: "Le Responsable") / (writer: "Le Responsable")
 2005 Entre ses mains (music: "J'aime les filles")
  Plus belle la vie (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Episode #1.47 (2004) ... (performer: "Et moi et moi et moi") / (writer: "Et moi et moi et moi")
 2003 Lost Love (writer: "Il mondo va così (Et moi, Et moi, Et moi)")
 2002 City of Ghosts (music: "Et Moi, Et Moi, Et Moi..." (1966)) / (performer: "Et Moi, Et Moi, Et Moi..." (1966))
 2002 La bande du drugstore (performer: "Les Playboys") / (writer: "Les Playboys")
 2001 Confession d'un dragueur (performer: "J'aime les filles") / (writer: "J'aime les filles")
 2001 CQ (performer: "Le Responsable") / (writer: "Le Responsable")
 2000 Honest (performer: "J'aime les filles")
 1997 Same Old Song (performer: "J'aime les filles") / (writer: "J'aime les filles")
 1988 36 fillette (performer: "Les gars de la Narine") / (writer: "Les gars de la Narine")
 1979 Us Two (performer: "Ballade d'Un Enfant Du Siècle")
 1978 Dirty Dreamer (writer: "A la vie, a l'amour")
 1976 The Good and the Bad (performer: "La Ballade Du Bon Et Des Méchants")
 1974 OK Patron (music: "L'Aventurier")
 1971 Show Petula Clark (TV Movie) (performer: "Une fille à la mer")
 1971 Arsène Lupin (TV Series) (performer: "L'Arsène", "Gentleman cambrioleur")
 1969 Pierre and Paul (music: "La Maison Des Rêves", "Quand C'est Usé On Le Jette")
 1967 Le parapluie des vedettes (TV Movie) (performer: "Mini, mini, mini")
Show Show Actor (44 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Dutronc

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I hate photos but I like trees".

Trivia:

Son Thomas, with Françoise Hardy, born in 1973. See more »

Trademark:

Usually appears with a big cigar in the mouth See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Et moi, et moi, et moi okaycomputer
Discuss Jacques Dutronc on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page