No photo available. Represent Rafael Durán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,421 this week

Rafael Durán (I) (1911–1994)

Rafael Durán was born on December 15, 1911 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Rafael Durán Espayaldo. He was an actor, known for La vida en un hilo (1945), El destino se disculpa (1945) and The Prodigal Woman (1946). He died on February 12, 1994 in Sevilla, Andalusia, Spain. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Rafael Durán.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 1965 La cesta
 1965 Currito de la Cruz
Carmona (uncredited)
 1964 Novela (TV Series)
 1964 Isidro el labrador
Sr. Vera
 1964 The Scandal
 1963 Shame
Salazar
 1963 The Adventures of Scaramouche
Señor de Dubalon
 1963 The Castilian
Gonzalo Díaz
 1962 Los cuervos
Don Andrés
 1960 La quiniela
 1959 Legions of the Nile
Sacerdote egiziano
 1958 El pasado te acusa
Gaspar
 1957 Maravilla
 1956 Esa voz es una mina
Carlos Varela
 1956 El piyayo
D. Juan Manuel
 1955 La lupa
Fernando Orozco
 1953 Jeromín
Don Luis de Quijada
 1952 Babes in Bagdad (Spanish version)
 1951 El gran Galeoto
Ernesto Acedo
 1950 Séptima página
Fuentes
 1950 La noche del sábado
Príncipe Miguel
 1950 Sin uniforme
Alexis
 1949 Paz
Raúl Storni / Juan Vencido
 1949 Loyola, the Soldier Saint
Íñigo de Loyola
 1948 Revelación
 1947 La calumniada
 1947 La fe
Padre Luis Lastra
 1947 Don Quijote de la Mancha (voice, uncredited)
 1946 The Prodigal Woman
Guillermo de Loja
 1945 La vida en un hilo
Miguel Martínez de la Rivera
 1945 El destino se disculpa
Ramiro Arnal
 1944 Adam's Fault
Gerardo Bernal
 1944 Ella, él y sus millones
Arturo Salazar
 1944 The Nail
Javier Zarco
 1943 El 13-13
Pablo de Mirtonel
 1942 La condesa María
Manolito
 1942 Un marido a precio fijo
Miguel
 1941 El 13.000
 1941 Pimentilla
 1941 Muñequita
 1935 Rosario la cortijera
Manuel
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafael Duran
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Rafael Durán on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page