Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Diana Duric »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Duric's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nurse 3D
Nurse 3D Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Seeds of Doubt
Seeds of Doubt Location Management
(1998)
Anne with an E
Anne with an E Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Marketplace
Marketplace Production Manager
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
 2007-2008 Marketplace (TV Series) (unit manager - 29 episodes)
- Ticket Takers/Ticket to Ride (2008) ... (unit manager)
- Sole Patrol/Packing the Deal (2008) ... (unit manager)
- Can't Buy Me Love/Penny Pain (2008) ... (unit manager)
- In Denial/Get a Grip Q&A (2008) ... (unit manager)
- Get a Grip (2008) ... (unit manager)
 2003 >Play (TV Series) (unit manager - 2003-2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2017 Anne with an E (TV Series) (2nd assistant accountant - 7 episodes)
- Wherever You Are Is My Home (2017) ... (2nd assistant accountant)
- Remorse Is the Poison of Life (2017) ... (2nd assistant accountant)
- Tightly Knotted to a Similar String (2017) ... (2nd assistant accountant)
- An Inward Treasure Born (2017) ... (2nd assistant accountant)
- But What Is So Headstrong as Youth? (2017) ... (2nd assistant accountant)
 2013 Nurse 3D (daily trainee)
 2013 Cottage Country (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 1998 Seeds of Doubt (location production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dolly

Contribute to This Page