STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 81 this week

Kevin Durand (I)


Kevin Durand was born on January 14, 1974 in Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada as Kevin Serge Durand. He is an actor, known for X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Real Steel (2011) and I Am Number Four (2011). He has been married to Sandra Cho since October 1, 2010. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 03 Dec 2012
 
a list of 30 images
created 14 Sep 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 18 Dec 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Durand's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

X-Men Origins: Wolverine
(2009)
Real Steel
Real Steel Ricky
(2011)
I Am Number Four
I Am Number Four Mogadorian Commander
(2011)
Fruitvale Station
Fruitvale Station Officer Caruso
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (33 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (32 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Injun Joe in Tom Sawyer on Broadway. See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

The Merry Men

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on filming Robin Hood] I think the most memorable moment for me was: Russell and I galloped up to the base of this castle that they built and he said, 'Take a good look at that castle and remember it, because they may not make movies like this anymore.'

Trivia:

Named one of Canada's funniest new Comedians in 1994 See more »

Trademark:

Due to his towering, muscular frame, he frequently plays imposing thugs and law enforcement types

Nickname:

Tree

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page