No photo available. Represent Nancy Dupláa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,186 this week

Nancy Dupláa

Nancy Dupláa was born on December 3, 1969 in Olivos, Vicente López, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Nancy Verónica Dupláa. She is an actress, known for Graduates (2012), Wild Tales (2014) and Socias (2008). She has been married to Pablo Echarri since February 10, 2007. They have two children. She was previously married to Matías Martin. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nancy Dupláa? Add or change photos
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 25 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 3570 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 3118 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Dupláa's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2016 La Leona (TV Series)
María Leone
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... María Leone
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... María Leone
 2014 Wild Tales
Victoria
 2012 Graduates (TV Series)
Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
- Episode #1.178 (2012) ... Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
- Episode #1.177 (2012) ... Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
- Episode #1.176 (2012) ... Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
- Episode #1.175 (2012) ... Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
- Episode #1.174 (2012) ... Maria Laura 'Loli' Falsini
 2011 The Man of Your Dreams (TV Mini-Series)
Sofía
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Sofía
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Sofía
 2010 Todos contra Juan (TV Mini-Series)
Nancy Dupláa
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Nancy Dupláa
 2009 Boogie
Marcia (voice)
 2009 Dromo (TV Mini-Series)
- Árbol familiar (2009)
 2008 Socias (TV Mini-Series)
Dolores / Dolores Mollet
- Daños colaterales (2008) ... Dolores
- Egresados (2008) ... Dolores
- Match point (2008) ... Dolores
- Salida de emergencia (2008) ... Dolores
- De parto (2008) ... Dolores
 2007 El hombre que volvió de la muerte (TV Series)
Erika Ortiz
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Erika Ortiz
 2006 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series)
Laura
- Laura, abandonada (2006) ... Laura
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini-Series)
Andrea
- Autocontrol (2005) ... Andrea
 2004 Brave Father John (TV Series)
Clara Guerrico de Costa Jáuregui
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Clara Guerrico de Costa Jáuregui
 2004 Sin código (TV Series)
Antonia Lopez
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Antonia Lopez
 2003 Sleeping with My Boss (TV Mini-Series)
Silvina
- Uno (2003) ... Silvina
 2002 Passionate People
Lucía
 2002 Brigade 099 (TV Series)
Laura Copioli
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Laura Copioli
 2001 Love Triangle (TV Series)
Laura Copioli
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Laura Copioli
 2000 Nuts for Love
Claudia
 2000 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Bárbara Giménez-Álzaga / Sandra
- Los buscas de siempre (2000) ... Bárbara Giménez-Álzaga / Sandra
 1998-1999 Endless Summer (TV Series)
Dolores Vidal
- Episode #2.1 (1999) ... Dolores Vidal
- Episode #1.36 (1998) ... Dolores Vidal
- Episode #1.35 (1998) ... Dolores Vidal
- Episode #1.34 (1998) ... Dolores Vidal
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... Dolores Vidal
 1998 Diario para un cuento
Paola
 1998 El desvío
Gabriela
 1997 Cops
Carla
 1997 R.R.D.T (TV Series)
Carolina
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Carolina
 1996 De poeta y de loco (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1996 El arcángel (TV Series)
Natalia
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Natalia
 1996 El último verano (TV Series)
Chabeli
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Chabeli
 1996 Verdad consecuencia (TV Mini-Series)
Fernanda
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Fernanda
 1994 Cops and Robbers (TV Series)
Viviana
 1994 Montaña rusa (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Mariana
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

40 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Often works with Adrian Suar, Gaston Pauls and Pablo Echarri See more »

Trademark:

Used to wrk in Adrián Suar's series every year

Nickname:

Kaltak

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Nancy Dupláa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page