STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 175 this week

Josh Duhamel


Joshua David Duhamel was born in Minot, North Dakota. His mother, Bonny L., is a retired high school teacher and the current Executive Director of Minot's Downtown Business & Profession Association, and his father, Larry Duhamel, is an advertisement salesman. Josh has three younger sisters: Ashlee, McKenzee and Kassidy. His heritage includes ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 23 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Jun 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Duhamel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (23 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (67 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In-store posters for The Gap (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tad Hamilton

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on working with Julianne Hough in Safe Haven (2013)] I championed Julianne for this film because I knew she was hungry, a hard worker, sweet and down-to-earth. On a movie like this, where everything depends upon the connection between the two people, there can't be any hang-ups. And with her there are none. She is who she is. It made it easy to open up to her, and for her to open up to me. See more »

Trivia:

His dog, Meatloaf, died on April 1, 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Deep resonant voice See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He looks a lot like... eyesoftigre
Stripper is a major liar... goldgrl
AMC finale lovesick80
Secret Identity?? DiffrentALF
Is he even in Transformers 3? rc_lifeguard
I keep mixing him up with Prascovia
Discuss Josh Duhamel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page