STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,786 this week

Anik Dufour


Anik Dufour was born on December 2, 1981 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Anik Kim Dufour. She is known for her work on Any Given Sunday (1999), Stuck on You (2003) and America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anik Dufour? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Feb 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anik Dufour.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
 2003 Stuck on You
Prom Girl (uncredited)
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Football Fan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2004 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Colleen Perris - Missing Girl
- Ismael Zambada-Garcia (2004) ... Colleen Perris - Missing Girl
 2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Waitress
- Grand Prix (2003) ... Waitress (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
 2003 Karen Sisco (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- The One That Got Away (2003) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is trained in tap, clogging, jazz, and hip hop dancing. See more »

Nickname:

Niki

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Name? dudekarma
Anik! ECINFO
Discuss Anik Dufour on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page