No photo available. Represent Manel Dueso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158,310 this week

Manel Dueso

Manel Dueso was born on August 2, 1953 in Sabadell, Barcelona, Spain as Manel Dueso i Almirall. He is an actor and writer, known for Sleep Tight (2011), Eva (2011) and The Body (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Manel Dueso? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manel Dueso's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2014 Con la boca cerrada (Short)
 2014 39+1 (TV Series)
Mumbrú
- 40 (2014) ... Mumbrú
- Hem de parlar (2014) ... Mumbrú
- Entre l'espasa i la paret (2014) ... Mumbrú
- En obres (2014) ... Mumbrú
- Afers clandestins (2014) ... Mumbrú
 2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Pedro Llorente
- En la boca del lobo (2014) ... Pedro Llorente
- Aviones de papel (2014) ... Pedro Llorente
- Gracias por las flores (2014) ... Pedro Llorente
 2012-2013 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #9.7 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #9.6 (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #8.3 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2013 Un día especial (Short)
Cura
 2013 Los inocentes
Policía
 2012 El bosc
 2012 The Body
Agente Carlos
 2012 Luna, el misterio de Calenda (TV Series)
Juez Cortázar
- Secretos (2012) ... Juez Cortázar
- El odio (2012) ... Juez Cortázar
- Desaparecida (2012) ... Juez Cortázar
- El monstruo (2012) ... Juez Cortázar
- Sangre (2012) ... Juez Cortázar
 2011 Sleep Tight
Comisario (as Manuel Dueso)
 2011/I Eva
Profesor (as Manuel Dueso)
 2010-2011 La Riera (TV Series)
Mossèn Esteve
- Episode #1.242 (2011) ... Mossèn Esteve
- Episode #1.184 (2010) ... Mossèn Esteve
- Episode #1.183 (2010) ... Mossèn Esteve
- Episode #1.182 (2010) ... Mossèn Esteve
- Episode #1.179 (2010) ... Mossèn Esteve
 2011 Operación Malaya (TV Movie)
Andrés Ferraz
 2010 Alakrana (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 Hay alguien ahí (TV Series)
- La prisionera (2010)
 2009 Les veus del Pamano (TV Mini-Series)
Jaume
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Jaume
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Jaume (credit only)
 2009 Infidels (TV Series)
Rafel Bosch
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Rafel Bosch
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Rafel Bosch
 2008 La ratjada (TV Mini-Series)
Vicenç Famades
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Vicenç Famades
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Vicenç Famades
 2006-2007 Mar de fons (TV Series)
Rovira
- Paranoies (2007) ... Rovira
- Tocat i enfonsat (2007) ... Rovira
- Maleïts mòbils (2007) ... Rovira
- Viure junts (2007) ... Rovira
- Pares i fills (2007) ... Rovira
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich)
Secreta Carme
 2004-2005 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Pere
- Episode dated 3 February 2005 (2005) ... Pere
- Episode dated 3 December 2004 (2004) ... Pere
- Episode dated 30 November 2004 (2004) ... Pere
- Episode dated 11 July 2004 (2004) ... Pere
- Episode dated 9 June 2004 (2004) ... Pere
 2004 Pepe Carvalho (TV Series)
Sagarrza
- Le prix (2004) ... Sagarrza
 2002 White Smoke
Rata
 2000 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
 2000 El comisario (TV Series)
 1998-1999 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series)
Miquel Miramón
- Episode #1.261 (1999) ... Miquel Miramón
- Episode #1.233 (1999) ... Miquel Miramón
- Episode #1.199 (1999) ... Miquel Miramón
- Episode #1.191 (1999) ... Miquel Miramón
- Episode #1.172 (1999) ... Miquel Miramón
 1997 El crimen del cine Oriente
Marcelino (as Manuel Dueso)
 1995 Estació d'enllaç (TV Series)
Anton
- Una història d'amor (1995) ... Anton
 1995 Secrets de família (TV Series)
Assistent
- Episode #1.17 (1995) ... Assistent
- Episode #1.16 (1995) ... Assistent
 1994 My Soul Brother
Camarero
 1991 Gent de fang
 1991 Timon d'Atenes (TV Movie)
 1989 El manuscrit d'Ali Bei (TV Movie)
 1988 Crònica negra (TV Series)
Píter
- Polis i lladres (1988) ... Píter (as Manuel Dueso)
 1984 Crits sords
 1984 Planeta imaginari (TV Series)
- Agua (1984) ... (as Manuel Dueso)
 1984 La comedia (TV Series)
Valerio
- El Tartufo (1984) ... Valerio (as Manuel Dueso)
 1983 Asalto al Banco Central
Rehén (as Manuel Dueso)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manel Dueso Almirall | Manuel Dueso
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Manel Dueso on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page