No photo available. Represent Ivan Dudynsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,893 this week

Ivan Dudynsky

Ivan Dudynsky was born on November 20, 1970 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Ivan Peter Dudynsky. He is a director and actor, known for Celebrity Name Game (2014), Lopez Tonight (2009) and Hollywood Game Night (2013). He has been married to Audrey Morrissey since September 15, 2001. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Dudynsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Celebrity Name Game
(2014-2017)
Lopez Tonight
Lopez Tonight Director
(2009-2010)
Hollywood Game Night
(2013-2017)
After Hours with Daniel Boulud
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (65 credits)
 2017 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Knock Knock Live (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2014 New Now Next Awards (TV Movie)
 2013 The Sing-Off (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Party Anthems (2013)
- Premiere (2013)
 2013 CMT Artists of the Year (TV Special)
 2013 MTV True Life: Bachata Nights (TV Special)
 2013 The Winner Is (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2013 Fashion Star (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Buyers Choice (2013)
- It Takes Two (2013)
- Sex Sells (2013)
 2013 Top Chef (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Finale: Part 2 (2013)
- Finale: Part 1 (2013)
 2012 Chopper LIve: The Revenge (TV Movie)
 2012 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2012 CMT Artists of the Year 2012 (TV Movie)
 2011 Great Big American Auction (TV Special)
 2011 Ghost Hunters (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 Guitar Center Sessions (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sum 41 (2011)
 2011 CMT Artists of the Year (TV Special)
 2010 The Talk (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 DirecTV Concert Series (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Little Big Town (2010)
 2009-2010 Lopez Tonight (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
- Episode #1.18 (2009)
- Episode #1.14 (2009)
 2009 StarMaker (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008-2009 Can You Duet? (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Final Five (2009)
- Final Six Duos (2009)
 2009 Jason Aldean: Wide Open (TV Movie)
 2009 DirecTV Presents SXSW LIVE (TV Mini-Series)
 2007-2009 Invitation Only (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Darius Rucker (2009)
- Carrie Underwood (2009)
- Reba (2009)
- Keith Urban (2007)
 2008 The Next GAC Star (TV Movie)
 2008 Bust a Ritmo (TV Series)
 2007-2008 After Hours with Daniel Boulud (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Stella! (2008)
- August (2008)
- Cochon (2008)
- Bayona (2008)
 2008 DirecTV SXSW Live 2008 (TV Series)
 2008 Gone Country (TV Series)
 2007 Heart Dreamboat Annie Live (TV Movie)
 2007 2007 MTV Los Premios (TV Special)
 2007 Los premios MTV (TV Special)
 2007 CMT Cross Country (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 DirecTV Concert Series: Heart (TV Movie)
 2007 Studio 330 Sessions (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rodney Atkins (2007)
 2006 The Playbook (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Gambling (2006)
 2006 CD USA (TV Series)
 2005 MuzikMafia TV (TV Series)
 2005 CMT Outlaws 2005 (TV Special)
 2005 Fashionista MTV 2005 (TV Movie)
 2004 CMT Outlaws (TV Special)
 2004 Fashionista (TV Movie)
 2003 MTV2: The Shortlist 2003 (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was assistant choreographer for the 68th Annual Academy Awards See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently directing CD-USA, the multi-camera live music show on DirecTv. See more »

Nickname:

Ivosh See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page