No photo available. Represent David W. Duclon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,250 this week

David W. Duclon

David W. Duclon was born on April 27, 1950 in the USA as Warren David Duclon. He is a producer and writer, known for Silver Spoons (1982), Punky Brewster (1984) and Family Matters (1989). He is married to Deborah. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David W. Duclon? Add or change photos

Related News

Legal 'Matters' for Warners
| The Hollywood Reporter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David W. Duclon.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  Eve (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 44 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (executive producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Daughter Don't Preach (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Daddy's Home (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Donovan on the Brink (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Girlfriends (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Separate, But Unequal (2006) ... (executive producer)
 1998-2000 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Your Number's Up (2000) ... (executive producer)
- A Fowl and Stormy Night (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Wrongest Yard (1999) ... (executive producer)
- The Tapawingo Witch Project (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Hot Pants (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Guys Like Us (TV Series) (executive producer)
  Family Matters (TV Series) (executive producer - 160 episodes, 1991 - 1998) (co-executive producer - 28 episodes, 1990 - 1991)
- Lost in Space: Part 2 (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Lost in Space: Part 1 (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Pop Goes the Question (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Don't Make Me Over (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Throw Urkel from the Train (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1997 Girls Across the Lake (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 1997 Built to Last (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1994 On Our Own (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- All I Want for Christmas (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Last Tango in St. Louis (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (1994) ... (executive producer)
 1984-1988 Punky Brewster (TV Series) (executive producer - 88 episodes)
- Wedding Bells for Brandon (1988) ... (executive producer)
- What's Your Sign? (1988) ... (executive producer)
- The Dilemma (1988) ... (executive producer)
- One Plus Tutor Is Three (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Wimped Out (1988) ... (executive producer)
 1988 The Cheech Show (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Second Chance (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The End (1987) ... (executive producer)
  Silver Spoons (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes, 1982 - 1984) (producer - 1 episode, 1982)
- Uneasy Rider (1984) ... (executive producer)
- Father Nature (1982) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Just Wild About Harry (1982) ... (executive producer)
- The Great Computer Caper (1982) ... (executive producer)
- Evelyn Returns (1982) ... (executive producer)
  The Jeffersons (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes, 1981 - 1983) (producer - 20 episodes, 1980 - 1981)
- Personal Business (1983) ... (executive producer)
- The Wheel of Forever (1983) ... (executive producer)
- Silver Lining (1983) ... (executive producer)
- Double Trouble (1983) ... (executive producer)
- Designing Woman (1983) ... (executive producer)
 1980 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Separate Tables (1980) ... (producer)
- The Diner (1980) ... (producer)
- Antonio, the Amazing (1980) ... (producer)
- The Duke of Squigman (1980) ... (producer)
- The Survival Test (1980) ... (producer)
 1979 Working Stiffs (TV Series) (producer - 1979)
 1979 Makin' It (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Something for Ma (1979) ... (producer)
 1978 The Ted Knight Show (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Honeymoon Game (1978) ... (producer)
- Sweet Sixteen (1978) ... (producer)
- The Wedding (1978) ... (producer)
- Hop to It (1978) ... (producer)
- My Hero (1978) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Duclon | David Warren Duclon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Last name is pronounced "doo-CLAHN," with the emphasis on the second syllable. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss David W. Duclon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page