No photo available. Represent Todd Duckworth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,275 this week

Todd Duckworth

Todd Duckworth is an actor, known for Stay Tuned (1992), Runaway (1984) and Rolling Vengeance (1987). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Duckworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stay Tuned
Stay Tuned 3 Men and Rosemary's Baby
(1992)
Runaway
Runaway Paramedic
(1984)
Rolling Vengeance
Rolling Vengeance Vic Doyle
(1987)
Mystery Date
Mystery Date Motorcycle Cop
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2012 Fugitive at 17 (TV Movie)
Gerald O'Carroll
 2011 Metal Tornado (TV Movie)
Stephen Winters
 2010 My Family's Secret
Dr. Mickelson
 2007 Custody (TV Movie)
Judge Clark
 2006 Lucky Days (Short)
Howard
 2006 The Perfect Marriage (TV Movie)
Bartender
 2005 A Killer Upstairs (TV Movie)
Vic
 2004 Zeroman (TV Series)
- Smotherly Love (2004) ... (voice)
 2004 H2o (TV Series)
Master of the Universe
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Master of the Universe
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Master of the Universe
 2000 Foxy Lady, Wild Cherry (Short)
Dan
 2000 The List
Ren Roberts
 2000 Stardom
 1999 Juiced
Stan
 1996 Giant Mine (TV Movie)
Garth Smith
 1996 Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (TV Series)
Zeb Carter
- Angel (1996) ... Zeb Carter
 1995 Sugartime (TV Movie)
Reporter #2
 1993 Morning Glory
Elroy Moody
 1992 Highlander (TV Series)
Deputy Struthers
- Innocent Man (1992) ... Deputy Struthers
 1992 Stay Tuned
3 Men and Rosemary's Baby
 1992 The Comrades of Summer (TV Movie)
Leonid
 1991 Mystery Date
Motorcycle Cop
 1991 The Girl from Mars (TV Movie)
Kevin
 1991 MacGyver (TV Series)
Riker
- There But for the Grace (1991) ... Riker
 1990-1991 Mom P.I. (TV Series)
- Bad to Be Born (1991)
- Gumshoe (1990)
 1990 Bordertown (TV Series)
Jimmy Tatum
- Killer with a Smile (1990) ... Jimmy Tatum
 1989 Wiseguy (TV Series)
Lenny
- Le Lacrime D'Amore: Part 1 (1989) ... Lenny
 1989 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Trent
- Rendezvous in a Dark Place (1989) ... Trent
 1988 Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series)
Nick Cobean
- Scarecrow (1988) ... Nick Cobean
 1987 Rolling Vengeance
Vic Doyle
 1986 Brothers by Choice (TV Movie)
Kirk
 1986 Danger Bay (TV Series)
Bates
- Bengal Tiger (1986) ... Bates
 1986 Nobody's Child (TV Movie)
Alan
 1985 The Beachcombers (TV Series)
- Mussel Man (1985)
 1985 Love, Mary (TV Movie)
Dr. Grovner
 1984/I Runaway
Paramedic
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Buck

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now