No photo available. Represent Louis Duchesne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 577,635 this week

Louis Duchesne (1926–2001)

Louis Duchesne was born on March 28, 1926 in Lyon, Rhône, France. He was a producer and production manager, known for Subway (1985), The Killing Game (1967) and Goto, l'île d'amour (1969). He died on August 27, 2001. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75)

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Duchesne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Subway
Subway Producer
(1985)
The Killing Game
The Killing Game Producer
(1967)
Goto, l'île d'amour
(1969)
Frankenstein 90
Frankenstein 90 Producer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
 1993 Pas d'amour sans amour! (executive producer)
 1992 Chasse gardée (producer)
 1991 Massacres (executive producer)
 1989 Jour après jour (executive producer)
 1988 En toute innocence (executive producer)
 1986 Kamikaze (executive producer)
 1986 L'araignée de satin (executive producer)
 1985 Subway (executive producer)
 1985 Hombo (producer)
 1984 Frankenstein 90 (executive producer)
 1983 Le faucon (executive producer - as Louis Duchène)
 1982 Paradis pour tous (executive producer)
 1982 Un matin rouge (producer)
 1980 Le rebelle (producer)
 1979 Démons de midi (producer)
 1974 Dada au coeur (producer)
 1974 Pourvu qu'on ait l'ivresse (producer)
 1974 The $2 Haircut (producer)
 1973 Salut, voleurs! (producer)
 1973 Les chiennes (producer)
 1973 Jeu de dames (producer)
 1973 Le journal d'un suicidé (producer)
 1972 Les désaxées (producer)
 1970 La modification (producer)
 1969 Goto, l'île d'amour (producer)
 1967 The Killing Game (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louis Duchesnes | Louis Duchène
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page