STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 579 this week

John Ducey


John Ducey was born on January 21, 1969 in Endwell, New York, USA as John Joseph Ducey. He is an actor and writer, known for Deep Impact (1998), Jonas (2009) and Danika (2006). He has been married to Christina Moore since July 5, 2008. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Related News

Bad Judge: Season One Ratings
| TVSeriesFinale.com
Bad Judge
| TVSeriesFinale.com

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 
a list of 431 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 12 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of John Ducey.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2014 Bad Judge (TV Series) (pre-production)
Tom Barlow
- The Cat's Out of the Bag (2014) ... Tom Barlow
- One Brave Waitress (2014) ... Tom Barlow
- Meteor Shower (2014) ... Tom Barlow
- Pilot (2014) ... Tom Barlow
 2015 Joe Dick (post-production)
Dewey Chatem
 2014 Dads (TV Series)
Jim
- Bully Gene (2014) ... Jim
 2013 See Dad Run (TV Series)
Larry Parsons
- See Dad McLivin' with the McGinleys (2013) ... Larry Parsons
 2012 iCarly (TV Series)
Darnell
- iFind Spencer Friends (2012) ... Darnell
 2012 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Clark
- Mixed Doubles (2012) ... Clark
 2012 Bones (TV Series)
Dr. Don Yagher / Barry Scott
- The Suit on the Set (2012) ... Dr. Don Yagher / Barry Scott
 2012 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Paul
- Missed Connections (2012) ... Paul
 2011 The Suite Life Movie (TV Movie)
Dr. Spaulding
 2011 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Gordon
 2009-2010 Jonas (TV Series)
Tom Lucas
- Direct to Video (2010) ... Tom Lucas
- Exam Jam (2010) ... Tom Lucas
- Cold Shoulder (2009) ... Tom Lucas
- Double Date (2009) ... Tom Lucas (credit only)
 2010 Damages (TV Series)
Banker
- You Were His Little Monkey (2010) ... Banker
 2009 My Boys (TV Series)
Sean
- Friends of Friends (2009) ... Sean
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Clay
- There's Always a Woman (2008) ... Clay
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Kevin
 2007 Union Jackass (TV Series)
Jack
- Pilot (2007) ... Jack
 2006 Danika
TV Anchorman
 2004-2006 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Jamie
- Buy, Buy Baby (2006) ... Jamie
- Kiss and Tell (2005) ... Jamie
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Camp Counselor
- Barn Burner (2006) ... Camp Counselor
 2005 Hot Properties (TV Series)
Craig
- Sex, Lies & Chubby Chasers (2005) ... Craig
 2005 Freddie (TV Series)
Walter Fishbain
- Food Critic (2005) ... Walter Fishbain
 2005 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Gail's Husband
- Drake and Josh Inn (2005) ... Gail's Husband
 2005 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Peter Rubin
- Living Will (2005) ... Peter Rubin
 2005 Grown Men (TV Movie)
 2004 Joey (TV Series)
Steve
- Joey and the Big Audition (2004) ... Steve
 2004 According to Jim (TV Series)
Dr. Murphy
- A Hole in One (2004) ... Dr. Murphy
 2002 Sun Gods (TV Movie)
 2002 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Witness
- Woman (2002) ... Witness
 2001 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Todd
- The Good Dad (2001) ... Todd
 2001 Scrubs (TV Series)
Will Forte
- My Mentor (2001) ... Will Forte
 2000 Battery Park (TV Series)
The Hawk
- You Give Law a Bad Name (2000) ... The Hawk
 1999 Katie Joplin (TV Series)
Mr. Wolfe
- Tiger's Choice ... Mr. Wolfe
 1999 Movie Stars (TV Series)
Graham
- Sink Chronicity ... Graham
 1999 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series)
Don Lewis
- Two Guys, a Girl and Barenaked Ladies (1999) ... Don Lewis
 1999 Unhappily Ever After (TV Series)
Jim
- The Perfect Guy (1999) ... Jim
 1998 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
- Wishboned (1998)
 1998 Beach Movie
Officer Callahan
 1998 Encore! Encore! (TV Series)
Driver
- Pilot (1998) ... Driver
 1998 Deep Impact
Young Lieutenant
 1998 LateLine (TV Series)
Paramedic
- Gale Gets a Life (1998) ... Paramedic
 1998 Frasier (TV Series)
Waiter
- Room Service (1998) ... Waiter
 1997 Almost Perfect (TV Series)
Usher
 1997 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Tom
- Full Moon (1997) ... Tom
 1996 Wings (TV Series)
Board Member
- Wingless: Part 3 (1996) ... Board Member
 1996 High School High
Student with Paper
 1996 Men Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Craig
- Carpe Dino ... Craig
 1994-1996 Party of Five (TV Series)
Bad Humor Guy / Chris
- Unfair Advantage (1996) ... Bad Humor Guy
- Games People Play (1994) ... Chris
 1995 Favorite Deadly Sins (TV Movie)
Paramedic
 1994 Matlock (TV Series)
Barry Glover
- The Coach (1994) ... Barry Glover
 1994 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Grimacing Governor (TV Movie)
Apartment Manager
 1994 One Woman's Courage (TV Movie)
Assistant D.A.
 1993 Against the Grain (TV Series)
Skip Huntington
- Don't Be a Stranger (1993) ... Skip Huntington
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Mayor John Ducey

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
JONAS berry_punch
Looks like DoonBug
Still looks the same lilyyyy
looks like realheath
Discuss John Ducey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page