No photo available. Represent Arthur R. Dubs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 72,382 this week

Arthur R. Dubs (1930–2013)

Arthur R. Dubs was born on February 26, 1930 in Phoenix, Oregon, USA. He was a producer and director, known for Wonder of It All (1974), The Adventures of the Wilderness Family (1975) and Mystery Mansion (1983). He died on June 11, 2013 in Medford, Oregon. See full bio »


(age 83) in Medford, Oregon, USA

IMDb Picks: March

We can't wait to dive into the OASIS when Ready Player One premieres later this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur R. Dubs's work have you seen?

Known For

Wonder of It All
Wonder of It All Producer
Mystery Mansion
Mystery Mansion Producer
Vanishing Wilderness


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 1983 Sacred Ground (producer)
 1983 Mystery Mansion (producer)
 1980 Windwalker (producer)
 1978 The Further Adventures of the Wilderness Family (producer - as Athur Dubs)
 1976 Across the Great Divide (producer)
 1975 Challenge to Be Free (executive producer)
 1974 Vanishing Wilderness (Documentary) (producer)
 1974 Wonder of It All (Documentary) (producer)
 1970 American Wilderness (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arthur Dubs | Athur Dubs

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page