No photo available. Represent Darrell Dubovsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 969,094 this week

Darrell Dubovsky

Darrell Dubovsky was born on October 24, 1964 in Oakland, California, USA. He is known for his work on Drive (2011), Desperate Housewives (2004) and The Island (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Darrell Dubovsky? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Darrell Dubovsky.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (49 credits)
 2011/I Drive (driver)
 2007 The Comebacks (driver)
 2006 Deja Vu (driver)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series) (driver)
 2006 Poseidon (driver: Mr. Dreyfuss)
 2005 Rumor Has It... (driver - uncredited)
 2005 Love for Rent (additional driver)
 2005 Must Love Dogs (driver)
 2005 The Island (driver)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (driver)
 2004 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (driver)
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series) (driver)
 2002-2004 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series) (driver - 40 episodes)
- Victoria's Secret (2004) ... (driver)
- Nightmare at 2000 Feet (2004) ... (driver)
- Subterranean Workplace Blues (2004) ... (driver)
- The Wait Problem (2004) ... (driver)
- Gays and Confused (2004) ... (driver)
 2002 Showtime (driver - uncredited)
 2001 Impostor (driver)
 2001 K-PAX (driver - uncredited)
 2001 Dead Last (TV Series) (driver)
 2000 The Michael Richards Show (TV Series) (driver)
 2000 Opposite Sex (TV Series) (driver)
 2000 The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood (TV Movie) (driver)
 1999 Interceptor Force (driver)
 1999 Hitman's Run (driver)
 1999 Election (driver - uncredited)
 1999 Liar's Poker (driver)
 1999 The Settlement (driver)
 1999 The Base (Video) (driver)
 1999 The Minus Man (driver)
 1999 Operation Splitsville (driver)
 1998 Butter (driver)
 1998 I'm Losing You (driver)
 1998 The Treat (driver)
 1998 Chairman of the Board (driver)
 1997 Mutual Needs (driver - as Darrel Dubovsky)
 1997 Batman & Robin (driver)
 1997 Back in Business (driver)
 1997 The Beneficiary (TV Movie) (driver)
 1996 Children of the Corn: The Gathering (Video) (driver)
 1996 Sometimes They Come Back... Again (Video) (driver)
 1996 Two Guys Talkin' About Girls (Video) (driver)
 1996 Public Enemies (Video) (transportation captain)
 1996 Carried Away (driver)
 1996 Crossworlds (Video) (driver)
 1995 Embrace of the Vampire (transportation coordinator)
 1995 No Way Back (driver)
 1995 Night of the Running Man (transportation co-captain)
 1994 Silk Degrees (transportation coordinator)
 1993 Extreme Justice (driver)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darrell F. Dubovsky | Darrel Dubovsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Darrell Dubovsky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page