No photo available. Represent Florence Dublin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,538 this week

Florence Dublin (–2012)

Florence Dublin was an actress, known for Désirée (1954). She died on November 20, 2012 in Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Canada. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florence Dublin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Désirée
Désirée Eliza Bonaparte
1954

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1954 Désirée
Eliza Bonaparte (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Florence Rizzuto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wolfville, Nova Scotia, Canada

Nickname:

Snooky

Contribute to This Page