No photo available. Represent Roland Dubillard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,585 this week

Roland Dubillard (1923–2011)

Roland Dubillard was born on December 2, 1923 in Paris, France. He was an actor and writer, known for La fonte de Barlaeus (1982), Peur sur la ville (1975) and Somewhere, Someone (1972). He died on December 14, 2011 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Paris, France

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roland Dubillard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

La fonte de Barlaeus
(1982)
Peur sur la ville
Peur sur la ville Le psychologue
(1975)
Somewhere, Someone
(1972)
L'alcool tue
L'alcool tue Un ivrogne
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 1987 Poisons
Jacques Loiseau
 1986 Charlotte for Ever
Herman
 1986 Lien de parenté
Philippe Guérin
 1985 L'amour braque
Le commissaire
 1983 Un bruit qui court
La voix du ministère du Labeur (voice)
 1982 Envers du décor (Short)
 1982 La fonte de Barlaeus (Short)
 1982 Contes modernes: A propos du travail (TV Movie)
Le gardien du parking (segment "Allô Macha")
 1981 Histoire contemporaine (TV Mini-Series)
Mgr Cima
 1981 Le beau monde (TV Movie)
Bertrand II
 1980 Cherchez l'erreur
Igor, le ministre
 1979 Ciao, les mecs
Le médecin
 1978 Le témoin
Commissaire Guérin
 1977 Les anneaux de Bicêtre (TV Movie)
Clabaud
 1975 Naïves hirondelles (TV Movie)
Fernand
 1975 Lily, aime-moi
L'intellectuel de chez Flo / Intellectual at Flo's
 1975 Peur sur la ville
Le psychologue
 1975 Aloïse
Le professeur
 1975 Le mâle du siècle
Le docteur Banque
 1975 Sérieux comme le plaisir
M. Berg, le père d'Ariane / Ariane's father
 1974 France société anonyme
Albert, le tueur
 1974 Ursule et Grelu
Baron
 1973 M comme Mathieu
Le voisin
 1973 Elle court, elle court la banlieue
Le second dentiste
 1972 Somewhere, Someone
Vincent
 1971 La ville-bidon
Le gardien de la cité
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Teacher
 1970 L'illusion comique (TV Movie)
Matamore
 1969 Le grand voyage (TV Movie)
Manuel
 1968 La grande lessive (!)
Missenard
 1967 Marion Delorme (TV Movie)
Louis XIII
 1965 Les temps morts (Short)
Récitant / Narrator (voice)
 1963 Because, Because of a Woman
Haudoin (as Grégoire)
 1952 Trois femmes
Un garçon de bureau
 1947 L'alcool tue (Short)
Un ivrogne
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of play "Les diablogues"

Alternate Names:

R. Dubillard | Grégoire
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page