No photo available. Represent Kuang-Chi Tu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 334,399 this week

Kuang-Chi Tu (1914–1980)

Kuang-Chi Tu was born on August 26, 1914 in Shaoxing, Zhejiang, China. He was a director and writer, known for Luan shi en chou (1952), Yi shi wu ming an (1963) and Yi jian qing shen (1969). He was married to Sha-Fei Ouyang. He died on May 30, 1980 in China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in China

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kuang-Chi Tu's work have you seen?

Known For

Luan shi en chou
Luan shi en chou Director
(1952)
Yi shi wu ming an
(1963)
Yi jian qing shen
(1969)
Di yi jian
Di yi jian Director
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (58 credits)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kwong-Kai To | Guang-Qi Tu | Guangqi Tu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page